CCA is an accredited community college with campuses in Aurora and Denver Colorado

CCA Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z    By Department

Select the first letter of the person's last name whom you are looking for. To return to the top,
select the letter at the head of the listing. Select department to go to the listing by department.
For quick access to security, enrollment, or the IT Helpdesk, see the Contact Us page.

Achziger, Susan Faculty, English English (303) 340-7550
Adams, Jonathan Part-Time Advisor Lowry Student Services (303) 360-4983
Agner, Stephanie Administrative Assistant Public Service & Legal Studies (303) 340-7076
Agner, Stephanie Administrative Assistant, Instruction Instruction (303) 340-7076
Amaro, Holly Part-time Academic Advisor Advising (303) 340-7540
Andersen, Victor Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7085
Anderson, Pony Director, Center for Simulation and Disaster Management Institute Center for Simulation (303) 340-7218
Andrews, Kevin Computer Systems Technician Information Technology (303) 361-7429
Ankney, Rachel Faculty, English English (303) 340-7598
Antony, Kyla Director of Outreach & Recruitment Center for Outreach Recruitment (303) 360-4766
Arlene, Tierra Custodian I Facilities  
Atencio, Gregory Instructor Diesel Technology (303) 340-7249
Averch, Matt Course Materials Manager Bookstore (303) 360-4798
 
B
Baker, Curtis Application Developer Institutional Research (303) 360-4907
Banks, William Security I Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Bao, Trai Custodian I Facilities  
Barnes, Hortencia Custodian I Facilities  
Barnes, JoAnne Administrative Assistant Lowry Student Services (303) 340-7093
Beck, Margaret Database Specialist Business (303) 360-4928
Beeson, Christopher Administrative Assistant III Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7334
Behforooz, Bita Faculty, Psychology Behavioral Sciences (303) 340-7509
Bellis, Angela Administrative Assistant Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7513
Benson-Fox, Joyce Director, Center for Workforce Development Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7043
Berdon, Cathy Foundation Director of Development Foundation (303) 360-4926
Bernstein, Rebecca Manager, Lowry Student Services Lowry Student Services (303) 340-7090
Blish, Robin Administrative Assistant Advising (303) 360-4906
Bodemann, Kathy Purchasing Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4764
Borgonah, Rita Transcripts Clerk Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 361-7409
Boulgakova, Galina Assistant Professor, Acting for the Screen Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7323
Brame, Javon Assistant , VP of Student Affairs Office of the Vice President of Student Affairs (303) 360-4932
Brandau, Janet Vice President of Academic Affairs Instruction (303) 360-4735
Broadbent, Michael Director of Fiscal Operations Fiscal Affairs (303) 340-7517
Broadnax, Sheryl Administrative Assistant Accessibility Services (303) 360-4781
Broughton, Libby Part-time Academic Advisor Advising (303) 360-4794
Brown, Stacy Student Outreach & Orientation Coordinator Center for Outreach Recruitment (303) 360-4905
Bunyan, Elda Custodian I Facilities  
Burkhart, JoAnn Interim Department Chair, Computer Science Computer Science (303) 340-7007
Burnett, Bob Career Advisor Career Services (303) 360-4952
 
C
Campbell, Gina Counselor Financial Aid (303) 360-4702
Caraway, Sherita Administrative Support Specialist Student Success Center (303) 361-7437
Carter, Michael Department Chair of Police and Fire Academies and Department Chair of Public Service Public Service & Legal Studies (303) 340-7211
Chadwick, Geoffrey Assistant Professor Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7330
Chavez, Erick Academic Advisor - TRiO Student Support Services Student Success Center (303) 360-4714
Coleman, Austin Security I Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Conley, Tamara Assistant to Vice President of Instruction Instruction (303) 361-7380
Connelly, Sharon Program Assistant I Human Resources (303) 360-4762
Cook, Tanya Faculty, Sociology Behavioral Sciences (303) 360-4770
Counterman, Diana Administrative Assistant Center for Outreach Recruitment (303) 340-7522
Cowan, Kelly Primary Instructor Emergency Medical Provider/Fire Science Technology (303) 340-7220
Croom, Tara Science Laboratory Coordinator Science Department (303) 340-7063
Currie, Bridget Adjunct Instructor, GED Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7042
Cusack, Emilija Senior Accountant Fiscal Affairs (303) 361-7439
Cusack, Kristen Registrar and Director of Admissions Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4701
 
D
Dale, Jennifer Chair of Behavioral Sciences Behavioral Sciences (303) 360-4730
D'Angelo, Stacey Theater Director/Coordinator of Performing Arts Performing Arts and Communication (303) 340-7529
Davenport, Angele Faculty, English English (303) 360-4931
Davis, Michael Lowry Facilities Facilities (303) 340-7238
Del Ponte, Renie Dean of Public Service & Legal Studies Public Service & Legal Studies (303) 340-7329
Del Ponte, Renie Dean, Health Sciences Health Sciences (303) 340-7329
Dillon, Thomas Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7046
Dillon, Tracey Accounting Coordinator Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4713
Doe-Smith, Jugbeh Cashier Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4757
Doucette, Michelle Program Assistant I-Police Academy Public Service & Legal Studies (303) 340-7215
Downing, Billy Housekeeping Supervisor Facilities (303) 361-7397
Dunbar, Kevin Academic Support Specialist Academic Learning Center (303) 340-7247
Duran, Michelle Administrative Assistant Learning Resource Center (LRC)/Library (303) 360-4720
Duron, Amada Custodian I Facilities  
 
E
Edmondson, Regina Assistant Director of Student Life Student Life (303) 360-4829
Ehrhart, Svetlana Adjunct Faculty/Advisor Advising (303) 360-4717
 
F
Farrell, Joshua Research Analyst Institutional Research (303) 361-7381
Fedasenka-Cloud, Yuliya Coordinator, Translation & Interpretation Languages and Humanities (303) 361-7374
Feres, Brandon Faculty, English English (303) 340-7563
Fielden, Traci Administrative Assistant Student Life (303) 340-7703
Fischer, Gabriel Admissions Counselor, Recruitment Center for Outreach Recruitment (303) 360-4904
Fleming-Rife, Anita Director of Diversity, Inclusion and Training Human Resources (303) 360-4733
Flynn, Andrea Administrative Assistant Grants and Planning (303) 360-4821
Francis, Barbara Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7148
Fullerton, Tyler Server Administrator Information Technology (303) 360-4994
FVM Adjunct Office, Adjunct Faculty Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7324
FVM Equipment Cage, Lab Technicians Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7325
 
G
Gaer, Kelly Credentials Evaluator Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4710
Gallegos, Sarah Counselor, Mental Health Counseling (303) 360-4901
Gilbert, Alice C. Faculty, Mathematics Math Department (303) 340-7580
Girard, Alex Associate Dean, School of Professional Studies Computer Science (303) 340-7081
Gish, Amber APS Concurrent Enrollment Specialist Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7512
Gonzales, Jamme Facilities Facilities (303) 360-4711
Graham, Mary Director of the Academic Affairs Support Instruction (303) 360-4767
Graham, Vicki Coordinator, Communication Performing Arts and Communication (303) 340-7531
Gray, James Department Chair Math Department (303) 360-4743
Green, Taré Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (303) 360-4783
Grossman, Chezera Custodian I Facilities  
Guion, Barbara Program Assistant, CFWD Main Office Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7040
 
H
Haag, Rachel CE Academic Coach Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7515
Haile, Askale Custodian I Facilities  
Hajner, Mary COGNOS Report Writer Institutional Research (303) 360-4937
Halloran, Maria Faculty English as a Second Language (303) 340-7599
Hammond, Zenobia General Accountant Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4763
Hampson, Howard Assistant Controller Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4715
Harrell, Jennifer Faculty Science Department (303) 360-4930
Hattar, Rhonda Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7149
Havelick, Julia Research & Instruction Librarian Learning Resource Center (LRC)/Library (303) 340-7554
Haynes, Derrick Executive Director of Advising Services Advising (303) 360-4721
Hepworth, William Assistant Director of Institutional Research Institutional Research (303) 360-4737
Herrera, Rudy Grounds & Nursery II Facilities (303) 361-7430
Hess, Maura Part-time Advisor Advising (303) 340-7540
Hesse, Cindy Director of Human Resources Human Resources (303) 360-4752
Hicks, William Associate Professor Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7327
Highfill, Janel Director of Strategic Partnerships and Resource Development Grants and Planning (303) 340-7064
Hirsh, Elizabeth Faculty, Anthropology Social Sciences Department (303) 360-4723
Hockert, Nicole Admissions Specialist Admissions, Registration and Records  
Hoefler, Deborah Assistant Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid (303) 361-7393
Holder, Shari Faculty Math Department (303) 340-7565
Hubain, Bryan Graduate Assistant Center for Outreach Recruitment (303) 360-4776
Hunt, Chris Administrative Assistant Facilities (303) 360-4739
Hunt, Geoff Department Chair Social Sciences Department (303) 360-4825
Hunter, Mary Anne Debt and Default Management Coordinator Financial Aid (303) 360-4944
Hurtado, Karen Records Processor Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 361-7363
 
I
Iannelli, Gina Retention Advising Specialist Health Sciences (303) 340-7073
Irvine, Debbie General Professional II Human Resources (303) 360-4823
Italiano, Rich Faculty, Music Performing Arts and Communication (303) 361-7425
 
J
Jackson, Robyn TRiO Student Support Services Advisor Student Success Center (303) 340-7547
Jackson, Kathy College Greeter Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4796
Jackson-Carter, Martha Department Chair and Chemistry Instructor Science Department (303) 340-7120
Jacobson, Bradley Assistant Director - Transfer Success Program Student Success Center (303) 340-7537
James, Sabrina Administrative Assistant III Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4744
Jansen, Anna Academic Advisor Advising (303) 360-4835
Johnson, Julie Academic Advisor Advising (303) 340-7521
Johnson, Christina Accounts Receivable Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4756
Jones, Hildon Housekeeping Supervisor Facilities (303) 340-7266
Jones, Emelda International/ESL Advisor Advising (303) 340-7508
Jovic, Sasa Faculty Math Department (303) 361-7418
Juarez, Chris Faculty, Math Math Department (303) 340-7519
 
K
Kaiser, Pervaiz Accounting Technician II Lowry Student Services (303) 340-7709
Kang, Lauren Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (303) 360-4765
Karras, Virginia Department Chair Business (303) 360-4935
Karry, Christine Admissions Specialist Admissions, Registration and Records  
Keith, Ray Achievement Coach Instruction (303) 360-4910
Kenney, Jeffrey Manager of Concurrent Enrollment for Student Support/Enrollment Services Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7511
Klingsmith, Libby Director Student Success Center (303) 340-7541
Knight, LaVelle Faculty, Math Math Department (303) 360-4769
 
L
Lahey, Frederic Director, Colorado Film School Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7322
Lassiter, Phebe Academic Advisor, School of Professional Studies Computer Science (303) 340-7203
Lattone, Beth Department Chair Emergency Medical Provider/Fire Science Technology (303) 340-7075
Lawton, Stephanie Director of the Community ESL Program Aurora Language Center (303) 340-7086
Le, Dien Grounds & Nursery I Facilities  
LeFevre, Lisa Controller Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4788
Leon, Camille Office Manager Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4712
Lindsay, Barbara Director of Career Services Career Services (303) 360-4914
Lozano, Nick Accounts Payable Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4758
 
M
Maestas, Richard Vice President, Administration Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4751
Marroquin, Olimpia Concurrent Enrollment Coordinator Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7712
Marshall, Jim Director of Facilities Facilities (303) 360-4754
Martinez, Selina Security I Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Martinez, Carlos Custodian I Facilities  
Martin-Mejia, Ana Interim Department Chair for Performing Arts and Communication Performing Arts and Communication (303) 340-7567
Martin-Mejia, Ana Chair, Languages and Humanities Languages and Humanities (303) 340-7567
McCall, Michele Temporary Administrative Assistant Human Resources (303) 360-4733
McCarty, Danielle GED Instructor Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7041
McClelland-Fieler, Candace Faculty, English English (303) 361-7404
McDade, Lauren Webmaster/Receptionist Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7321
McDaniel, Nicole FLAC Processor Instruction (303) 360-4942
McKie, Bobby Grounds Facilities (303) 360-4708
McKinnon, Heidi Administrative Assistant III Human Resources (303) 360-4934
McMichael, Heather Faculty Business (303) 340-7232
Mendoza, Tracy Assistant Registrar, Lowry Campus Lowry Student Services (303) 360-4980
Meyersieck, Jordan Technology, Systems & Space Integration Specialist Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7331
Miller, Celia Administrative Assistant Art and New Media (303) 340-7335
Molai, Patti Director of Academic Learning Center Academic Learning Center (303) 340-7536
Montoya, David (Russ) Pipe Mechanical Trades II Facilities (303) 340-7241
Montoya, Cynthia Financial Aid Counselor Financial Aid (303) 340-7507
Moore, Greg Academic Advisor Lowry Student Services (303) 340-7091
Morrissey, Tami Assistant to the President Office of the President (303) 360-4775
Morrissey, Tom Structural Trades Facilities (303) 340-7110
Mullan, Marie Lab Assistant/Math Tutor Academic Learning Center (303) 360-4943
Murphy, Glen Computer Systems Technician Information Technology (303) 340-7230
Murray, Christina Associate Dean of the School of Liberal Arts Instruction (303) 340-7505
 
N
Naranjo, Camelia Clinical Coordinator, Emergency Medical Services Emergency Medical Provider/Fire Science Technology (303) 340-7219
Ngo, Quang Custodian I Facilities  
Nguyen, Chanh Custodian I Facilities  
Nguyen, Chau Custodian I Facilities  
Nguyen, Hoanh Custodian I Facilities  
Nkuruhziza, Jean Claude Custodian I Facilities  
Noon-Ulvila, Kate Faculty, ESL English as a Second Language  
Nye, Alexander Instructional Designer/Technologist Online Learning & Instructional Technology (303) 340-7558
 
O
O'Dell, Kelly Psychology Faculty Behavioral Sciences (303) 340-7574
O'Reilly-Barash, Nicole Web Content Specialist College Communications (303) 360-4782
Ortiz, Mark Adjunct Faculty Social Sciences Department (303) 360-4731
Osorio, Carlos Computer Systems Technician Information Technology (303) 360-4992
Oudenhoven, Betsy President of the Community College of Aurora Office of the President (303) 360-4775
 
P
Pace, Bobby Faculty, Political Science Social Sciences Department (303) 360-4940
Painter, Randall Faculty Instruction (303) 361-7411
Parham, Tina Administrative Assistant Fiscal Affairs (303) 361-7366
Parmenter, Mason Financial Aid Counselor, Front Desk Financial Aid (303) 360-4834
Parnar, Kantilal Custodian I Facilities  
Paulson, Janet Adult Education Coordinator Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7047
Peasley, Malinda Administrative Assistant II Financial Aid (303) 360-4747
Peralta, Eduardo Integrated Communications Administrator Information Technology (303) 361-7433
Pfluger, Justin Security III - Supervisor Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Pickett, Audra Faculty, Reading & English English (303) 360-4946
Post, Dawn College/Career Instructor Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7050
Potter, Kathleen Administrative Assistant, Information Technology Information Technology (303) 360-4991
Primus, Joanna Director, Library Services Learning Resource Center (LRC)/Library (303) 360-4740
Pritchard, Rebecca Administrative Assistant Social Sciences Department (303) 360-4731
Pritchard, Rebecca Administrative Assistant to Dean of School of Liberal Arts Instruction (303) 360-4731
 
Q
Quist, Amie Administrative Assistant English as a Second Language (303) 361-7369
Quist, Amie Administrative Assistant, Instruction Instruction (303) 361-7369
Quist, Amie Administrative Assistant Math Department (303) 361-7369
Quist, Amie Administrative Assistant Early Childhood and Teacher Education (303) 361-7369
 
R
Rasizer, Lee Director of Public and Media Relations College Communications (303) 360-4728
Reichel, Scott Department Chair, English English (303) 361-7406
Riley, David Grant Management Coordinator Grants and Planning (303) 360-4705
Robinson, Charles Administrative Assistant Center for Simulation (303) 340-7202
Robinson, Charles Assistant to the Dean to School of Health Sciences Health Sciences (303) 340-7202
Russell, Veronica Administrative Assistant Business (303) 340-7240
Ruzzano, Ethan Director of Marketing College Communications (303) 360-4734
 
S
Salazar, Beatrice Student Achievement Coach Business (303) 340-7705
Sandoval-Lucero, Elena Vice President of Student Affairs Office of the Vice President of Student Affairs (303) 360-4824
Sangiuliano, Valerie Assistant Registrar Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4704
Sapkota, Lachhi Administrative Assistant I Financial Aid  
Saylor, Diana Cashier Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4759
Schuman, Rhonda Grants Fiscal Affairs (303) 361-7414
Scott, Jennifer Student Success Coordinator, Colorado Film School Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7333
Sells, Tania Adjunct Insturctor, GED Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7041
Semakula, Catrina Concurrent Enrollment Specialist Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4748
Severino, Daniel Counselor, Return to Title IV Financial Aid (303) 360-4718
Shaw, John Bookstore Manager Bookstore (303) 360-4786
Shulman, Staci Administrative Assistant III Human Resources (303) 360-4750
Simpson, Jeff Media Security Security (CTC) (303) 360-4722
Simpson, Jeff Director of Security Security (CTC) (303) 360-4722
Simpson, Steven Concurrent Enrollment Coordinator Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7714
Smith, Cindy Program Assistant Emergency Medical Provider/Fire Science Technology (303) 340-7070
Smith, Cindy Program Assistant Instruction (303) 340-7070
Snow, Ted Dean of School of Liberal Arts Instruction (303) 360-4828
Sobczak, Gene Executive Director of the CCA Foundation Foundation (303) 360-4833
Spiegel, David Coordinator, Philosophy Languages and Humanities (303) 340-7562
Spiller, Sydney Graduate Assistant Center for Outreach Recruitment (303) 360-4778
Steele, Judy Assistant Director, Military & Veteran Services Military/Veterans Services (303) 340-7534
Stephenson, Mark Coordinator, Fire Science Technology Emergency Medical Provider/Fire Science Technology (303) 340-7222
Stone, Laura Faculty, Mathematics Math Department (303) 340-7702
Stroud, Lauren Transfer Navigator Career Services (303) 360-4982
Suazo, Kimberly Payroll Accountant Fiscal Affairs (303) 361-7390
Surine, Rosanne Counselor, Mental Health Counseling (303) 360-4949
Szynskie, Jill Assistant Coordinator of the Community ESL Program Aurora Language Center (303) 340-7071
 
T
Tharp, Jim Equipment Room Manager Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7337
Thomas, Samuel Director of Information Technology Information Technology (303) 360-4738
Tiedeman, Angie Coordinator, Office of Student Conduct, Intervention and Retention Office of the Dean of Students (303) 340-7524
Tombari, Christopher Department Chair English as a Second Language (303) 340-7504
Tomlinson, Cheryl Testing Center Supervisor Testing Center (303) 360-4948
Trebil, Kara Graduate Assistant Student Success Center (303) 340-4954
Trouth, Catherine Director of Institutional Research and Effectiveness Institutional Research (303) 361-7365
Tsahakis, Sara Coordinator for the Testing Center Testing Center (303) 361-7431
Turner, Natasha Department Chair, Early Childhood Education and Teacher Education Instruction (303) 340-7564
Turner, Natasha Department Chair, Early Childhood Education and Teacher Education Early Childhood and Teacher Education (303) 340-7564
Tweed, Cynarra Academic Advisor Advising (303) 360-4793
Tyler, Lonnie Administrative Assistant Performing Arts and Communication (303) 360-4749
Tyler, Lonnie Administrative Assistant Languages and Humanities (303) 340-4749
Tyler, Lonnie Administrative Assistant to Vice President to Instruction Instruction (303) 360-4749
 
U
Uchner, Margaret Paralegal/CRJ Program Coordinator Public Service & Legal Studies (303) 340-7254
 
V
VanderMeer, Jennifer Director, Health Sciences Health Sciences (303) 340-7129
Vaughn, Arthur Faculty, Business Business (303) 340-7224
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Colorado Film School Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7243
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Business Department Business (303) 340-7243
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Computer Science Computer Science (303) 340-7243
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Art & New Media, Business, Computer Science, and Colorado Film School Instruction (303) 340-7243
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Art and New Media Art and New Media (303) 340-7243
Viera, Jennifer Administrative Assistant Financial Aid (303) 340-7248
 
W
Waite, Cheryl Advisor/Adjunct Faculty Advising (303) 361-7408
Wakefield, Scott Department Chair, Art and Design Art and New Media (303) 340-7340
Wallace, James Faculty, Accounting Business (303) 340-5210
Ward, Chris Vice President of Institutional Effectiveness College Communications (303) 340-7514
Weisensel, Kathy Accessibility Services Specialist Accessibility Services (303) 361-7395
Welliver, Robley Faculty, English English (303) 361-7389
Wenzivsky, Paige Adjunct Instructor, GED Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7042
West, Nnena Assistant Director, TRiO Student Success Center (303) 340-7573
Westendorf, Mary Administrative Assistant, Instruction Instruction (303) 361-7428
Westendorf, Mary Administrative Assistant English (303) 361-7428
Westendorf, Mary Administrative Assistant Behavioral Sciences (303) 361-7428
White, Tamara Dean of Students Office of the Dean of Students (303) 360-4746
Willeford, Mike IT Customer Support Coordinator, Helpdesk IT Help Desk (303) 360-4900
Williams, Barbara FLAC Processor Instruction (303) 340-7510
Wilson, Michael Custodian I Facilities  
Wolf, Tom Security Director Security (Lowry) (720) 858-2733
Woods, Robert Faculty Computer Science (303) 360-4916
 
Y
Young, Barbara Internship Coordinator Career Services (303) 340-7328
Young, John Director, Financial Aid Financial Aid (303) 360-4707
 
Z
Zeeh, Steven Director of Accessibilities Services Accessibility Services (303) 340-7548
Zwerg, Jackie Graphic Design & Social Media Specialist College Communications (303) 360-4745
Menu
Home PageDesktop Site