CCA is an accredited community college with campuses in Aurora and Denver Colorado

Department Listings

         
Academic Learning Center (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 360-4742  
Dunbar, Kevin Academic Support Specialist (303) 340-7247 LC903-106
Molai, Patti Director of Academic Learning Center (303) 340-7536 C109-C
Mullan, Marie Lab Assistant/Math Tutor (303) 360-4943 C109-B
 
Academies: Police and Fire      
  See Public Service & Legal Studies
 
Accessibility Services (303) 340-7551 (fax) (303) 340-7548  
Broadnax, Sheryl Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4781 S202-B
Weisensel, Kathy Accessibility Services Specialist (303) 361-7395 S202-A
Zeeh, Steven Director of Accessibilities Services (303) 340-7548 S202-A
 
Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 361-7432 (fax) (303) 360-4797 A102
Borgonah, Rita Transcripts Clerk (303) 361-7409 A104-B
Cusack, Kristen Registrar and Director of Admissions (303) 360-4701 A102-D
Gaer, Kelly Credentials Evaluator (303) 360-4710 A102-E
Hockert, Nicole Admissions Specialist   A102
Hurtado, Karen Records Processor (303) 361-7363 A102-F
Jackson, Kathy College Greeter (303) 360-4796  
Karry, Christine Admissions Specialist   A102
Leon, Camille Office Manager (303) 360-4712 A104-C
Sangiuliano, Valerie Assistant Registrar (303) 360-4704 A102-H
Semakula, Catrina Concurrent Enrollment Specialist (303) 360-4748 A102-F
 
Advising (303) 361-7432 (fax) (303) 360-4906 A100
Amaro, Holly Part-time Academic Advisor (303) 340-7540 A105-B
Blish, Robin Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4906 A106
Broughton, Libby Part-time Academic Advisor (303) 360-4794 A105-B
Ehrhart, Svetlana Adjunct Faculty/Advisor (303) 360-4717 A106-D
Haynes, Derrick Executive Director of Advising Services (303) 360-4721 A106-C
Hess, Maura Part-time Advisor (303) 340-7540 A105-B
Jansen, Anna Academic Advisor (303) 360-4835 A106-I
Johnson, Julie Academic Advisor (303) 340-7521 A105-B
Jones, Emelda International/ESL Advisor (303) 340-7508 A106-J
Tweed, Cynarra Academic Advisor (303) 360-4793 A106-B
Waite, Cheryl Advisor/Adjunct Faculty (303) 361-7408 A106-A
 
Art and New Media   (303) 340-7335 LC 901-223
Miller, Celia Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7335 LC901-224
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Art and New Media (303) 340-7243 LC903-203
Wakefield, Scott Department Chair, Art and Design (303) 340-7340 LC901
 
Aurora Language Center   (303) 340-7079  
Lawton, Stephanie Director of the Community ESL Program (303) 340-7086 LC901-105
Szynskie, Jill Assistant Coordinator of the Community ESL Program (303) 340-7071 LC901-105
 
Behavioral Sciences (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 361-7428 C208
Behforooz, Bita Faculty, Psychology (303) 340-7509 C108-I
Cook, Tanya Faculty, Sociology (303) 360-4770 C108-I
Dale, Jennifer Chair of Behavioral Sciences (303) 360-4730 C208-A
O'Dell, Kelly Psychology Faculty (303) 340-7574 C208-G
Westendorf, Mary Administrative Assistant (303) 361-7428 C208
 
Bookstore (303) 361-7387 (fax) (303) 360-4774 S107
Averch, Matt Course Materials Manager (303) 360-4798 S107
Shaw, John Bookstore Manager (303) 360-4786 S107-A
 
Business (303) 340-7228 (fax) (303) 340-7240 LC903-203
Beck, Margaret Database Specialist (303) 360-4928 LC903-105
Karras, Virginia Department Chair (303) 360-4935 LC903-203-A
McMichael, Heather Faculty (303) 340-7232 LC903-203D
Russell, Veronica Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7240 LC903-203
Salazar, Beatrice Student Achievement Coach (303) 340-7705 LC903-203-C
Vaughn, Arthur Faculty, Business (303) 340-7224 LC903-203-E
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Business Department (303) 340-7243 LC903-203
Wallace, James Faculty, Accounting (303) 340-5210 LC903-110A
 
Career Services (303) 361-7432 (fax) (303) 360-4914 A106-H
Burnett, Bob Career Advisor (303) 360-4952 LC903-119
Lindsay, Barbara Director of Career Services (303) 360-4914 A106-H
Stroud, Lauren Transfer Navigator (303) 360-4982 LC903-119
Young, Barbara Internship Coordinator (303) 340-7328 LC903-208-G
 
Cashier's Office      
  See Fiscal Affairs
 
Center for Outreach Recruitment (303) 360-4791 (fax) (303) 360-4766  
Antony, Kyla Director of Outreach & Recruitment (303) 360-4766 A100
Brown, Stacy Student Outreach & Orientation Coordinator (303) 360-4905 A102-C
Counterman, Diana Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7522 A102-B
Fischer, Gabriel Admissions Counselor, Recruitment (303) 360-4904 A102-A
Hubain, Bryan Graduate Assistant (303) 360-4776 S102
Spiller, Sydney Graduate Assistant (303) 360-4778 S102
 
Center for Simulation (303) 340-7080 (fax) (303) 340-7202 LC859-154
Anderson, Pony Director, Center for Simulation and Disaster Management Institute (303) 340-7218 LCSIM-118
Robinson, Charles Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7202 LCSIM-115
 
Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7049 (fax) (303) 340-7040  
Benson-Fox, Joyce Director, Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7043 LC901-201B
Currie, Bridget Adjunct Instructor, GED (303) 340-7042 LC901-201-D
Guion, Barbara Program Assistant, CFWD Main Office (303) 340-7040 LC901-200
McCarty, Danielle GED Instructor (303) 340-7041 LC901-201-C
Paulson, Janet Adult Education Coordinator (303) 340-7047 LC901-201-A
Post, Dawn College/Career Instructor (303) 340-7050 LC901-200
Sells, Tania Adjunct Insturctor, GED (303) 340-7041 LC901-201-C
Wenzivsky, Paige Adjunct Instructor, GED (303) 340-7042 LC901-201-D
 
College Communications (303) 361-7410 (fax) (303) 360-4769 S203-B
O'Reilly-Barash, Nicole Web Content Specialist (303) 360-4782 S203-D
Rasizer, Lee Director of Public and Media Relations (303) 360-4728 S203-E
Ruzzano, Ethan Director of Marketing (303) 360-4734 S203-B
Ward, Chris Vice President of Institutional Effectiveness (303) 340-7514 A200-B
Zwerg, Jackie Graphic Design & Social Media Specialist (303) 360-4745 S203-D
 
Computer Science (303) 340-7228 (fax) (303) 340-7798 LC903-203
Burkhart, JoAnn Interim Department Chair, Computer Science (303) 340-7007 LC903-208-C
Girard, Alex Associate Dean, School of Professional Studies (303) 340-7081 LC903-208F
Lassiter, Phebe Academic Advisor, School of Professional Studies (303) 340-7203 LC903-208F
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Computer Science (303) 340-7243 LC903-203
Woods, Robert Faculty (303) 360-4916 LC903-208B
 
Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7602 (fax) (303) 340-7513 S203
Bellis, Angela Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7513 S203-J
Gish, Amber APS Concurrent Enrollment Specialist (303) 340-7512 S203-I
Haag, Rachel CE Academic Coach (303) 340-7515 S203-F
Kenney, Jeffrey Manager of Concurrent Enrollment for Student Support/Enrollment Services (303) 340-7511 S203-F
Marroquin, Olimpia Concurrent Enrollment Coordinator (303) 340-7712 LC903-208B
Simpson, Steven Concurrent Enrollment Coordinator (303) 340-7714 F103-E
 
Counseling (303) 361-7432 (fax) (303) 360-4932 A106-G
Gallegos, Sarah Counselor, Mental Health (303) 360-4901 A106-G
Surine, Rosanne Counselor, Mental Health (303) 360-4949 A106-G
 
Diesel Technology (303) 340-7080 (fax) (303) 340-7249 LC840
Atencio, Gregory Instructor (303) 340-7249 LC840
 
Early Childhood and Teacher Education (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 340-7564 C108
Quist, Amie Administrative Assistant (303) 361-7369 C308
Turner, Natasha Department Chair, Early Childhood Education and Teacher Education (303) 340-7564 C208-B
 
Emergency Medical Provider/Fire Science Technology (303) 340-7209 (fax) (303) 340-7070  
Cowan, Kelly Primary Instructor (303) 340-7220 LCSIM-154C
Lattone, Beth Department Chair (303) 340-7075 LCSIM-154A
Naranjo, Camelia Clinical Coordinator, Emergency Medical Services (303) 340-7219 LCSIM-152
Smith, Cindy Program Assistant (303) 340-7070 LCSIM-154B
Stephenson, Mark Coordinator, Fire Science Technology (303) 340-7222 LCSIM-154C
 
English (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 361-7428 C108
Achziger, Susan Faculty, English (303) 340-7550 C208-C
Ankney, Rachel Faculty, English (303) 340-7598 C208-D
Davenport, Angele Faculty, English (303) 360-4931 C208-F
Feres, Brandon Faculty, English (303) 340-7563 C208-H
McClelland-Fieler, Candace Faculty, English (303) 361-7404 C208-E
Pickett, Audra Faculty, Reading & English (303) 360-4946 C208-F
Reichel, Scott Department Chair, English (303) 361-7406 C208-B
Welliver, Robley Faculty, English (303) 361-7389 C208-E
Westendorf, Mary Administrative Assistant (303) 361-7428 C208
 
English as a Second Language (303) 340-7164 (fax) (303) 361-7369 C108
Halloran, Maria Faculty (303) 340-7599 C308-C
Noon-Ulvila, Kate Faculty, ESL   C308-F
Quist, Amie Administrative Assistant (303) 361-7369 C308
Tombari, Christopher Department Chair (303) 340-7504 C310-A
 
Facilities (303) 340-7526 (fax) (303) 360-4754  
Arlene, Tierra Custodian I   A107
Bao, Trai Custodian I   A107
Barnes, Hortencia Custodian I   A107
Bunyan, Elda Custodian I   A107
Davis, Michael Lowry Facilities (303) 340-7238 LC901-116-A
Downing, Billy Housekeeping Supervisor (303) 361-7397 A107-D
Duron, Amada Custodian I   LC901-110A
Gonzales, Jamme Facilities (303) 360-4711 A107-C
Grossman, Chezera Custodian I   LC901-110A
Haile, Askale Custodian I   LC901-110A
Herrera, Rudy Grounds & Nursery II (303) 361-7430 A107-D
Hunt, Chris Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4739 A107-E
Jones, Hildon Housekeeping Supervisor (303) 340-7266 LC901-110A
Le, Dien Grounds & Nursery I   A107
Marshall, Jim Director of Facilities (303) 360-4754 A107-A
Martinez, Carlos Custodian I   A107
McKie, Bobby Grounds (303) 360-4708 A107-E
Montoya, David (Russ) Pipe Mechanical Trades II (303) 340-7241 LC901-116-A
Morrissey, Tom Structural Trades (303) 340-7110 LC901-116-A
Ngo, Quang Custodian I   A107
Nguyen, Chanh Custodian I   A107
Nguyen, Chau Custodian I   A107
Nguyen, Hoanh Custodian I   A107
Nkuruhziza, Jean Claude Custodian I   LC901-110A
Parnar, Kantilal Custodian I   LC901-110A
Wilson, Michael Custodian I   LC901-110A
 
Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7326 (fax) (303) 340-7321  
Beeson, Christopher Administrative Assistant III (303) 340-7334 LC965-104
Boulgakova, Galina Assistant Professor, Acting for the Screen (303) 340-7323 LC965-112-A
Chadwick, Geoffrey Assistant Professor (303) 340-7330 LC965-108
FVM Adjunct Office, Adjunct Faculty (303) 340-7324 LC965-165
FVM Equipment Cage, Lab Technicians (303) 340-7325 LC965-119
Hicks, William Associate Professor (303) 340-7327 LC965-105
Lahey, Frederic Director, Colorado Film School (303) 340-7322 LC965-164
McDade, Lauren Webmaster/Receptionist (303) 340-7321 LC965-104
Meyersieck, Jordan Technology, Systems & Space Integration Specialist (303) 340-7331 LC965-112F
Scott, Jennifer Student Success Coordinator, Colorado Film School (303) 340-7333 LC965-106
Tharp, Jim Equipment Room Manager (303) 340-7337 LC965-Cage
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Colorado Film School (303) 340-7243 LC903-203
 
Financial Aid (303) 361-7401 (fax) (303) 360-4709 A201
Campbell, Gina Counselor (303) 360-4702 A103-B
Green, Taré Financial Aid Advisor (303) 360-4783 A103-E
Hoefler, Deborah Assistant Director of Financial Aid (303) 361-7393 A103-D
Hunter, Mary Anne Debt and Default Management Coordinator (303) 360-4944 A103-G
Kang, Lauren Financial Aid Advisor (303) 360-4765 A201-C
Montoya, Cynthia Financial Aid Counselor (303) 340-7507 A201-B
Parmenter, Mason Financial Aid Counselor, Front Desk (303) 360-4834 A103-C
Peasley, Malinda Administrative Assistant II (303) 360-4747 A103-F
Sapkota, Lachhi Administrative Assistant I   A103-F
Severino, Daniel Counselor, Return to Title IV (303) 360-4718 A201-F
Viera, Jennifer Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7248 LC903-119A
Young, John Director, Financial Aid (303) 360-4707 A201-D
 
Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4761 (fax) (303) 361-7366  
Bodemann, Kathy Purchasing (303) 360-4764 A204-J
Broadbent, Michael Director of Fiscal Operations (303) 340-7517 A204-C
Cusack, Emilija Senior Accountant (303) 361-7439 A207-F
Dillon, Tracey Accounting Coordinator (303) 360-4713 A204-H
Doe-Smith, Jugbeh Cashier (303) 360-4757 A204
Hammond, Zenobia General Accountant (303) 360-4763 A204I
Hampson, Howard Assistant Controller (303) 360-4715 A204-F
James, Sabrina Administrative Assistant III (303) 360-4744 A207-L
Johnson, Christina Accounts Receivable (303) 360-4756 A204-E
LeFevre, Lisa Controller (303) 360-4788 A207-H
Lozano, Nick Accounts Payable (303) 360-4758 A204-K
Maestas, Richard Vice President, Administration (303) 360-4751 A204-D
Parham, Tina Administrative Assistant (303) 361-7366 A204
Saylor, Diana Cashier (303) 360-4759 A204
Schuman, Rhonda Grants (303) 361-7414 A204-G
Suazo, Kimberly Payroll Accountant (303) 361-7390 A207-G
 
Foundation (303) 361-7364 (fax) (303) 360-4829 A200-C
Berdon, Cathy Foundation Director of Development (303) 360-4926 A200-C
Sobczak, Gene Executive Director of the CCA Foundation (303) 360-4833 A200-D
 
Grants and Planning (303) 361-7364 (fax) (303) 340-7514  
Flynn, Andrea Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4821 A200
Highfill, Janel Director of Strategic Partnerships and Resource Development (303) 340-7064 A203-A
Riley, David Grant Management Coordinator (303) 360-4705 A202-C
 
Health Sciences (303) 340-7080 (fax) (303) 340-7073 L859-111
Del Ponte, Renie Dean, Health Sciences (303) 340-7329 LCSIM-117
Iannelli, Gina Retention Advising Specialist (303) 340-7073 LCSIM-107
Robinson, Charles Assistant to the Dean to School of Health Sciences (303) 340-7202 LCSIM-111
VanderMeer, Jennifer Director, Health Sciences (303) 340-7129 LCSIM-108
 
Human Resources (303) 360-4772 (fax) (303) 360-4750 A207
Connelly, Sharon Program Assistant I (303) 360-4762 A207-C
Fleming-Rife, Anita Director of Diversity, Inclusion and Training (303) 360-4733 A207-F
Hesse, Cindy Director of Human Resources (303) 360-4752 A207-D
Irvine, Debbie General Professional II (303) 360-4823 A207-B
McCall, Michele Temporary Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4733 A207
McKinnon, Heidi Administrative Assistant III (303) 360-4934 A207
Shulman, Staci Administrative Assistant III (303) 360-4750 A207
 
Information Technology   (303) 360-4900  
Andrews, Kevin Computer Systems Technician (303) 361-7429 A201G
Fullerton, Tyler Server Administrator (303) 360-4994 A201-F
Murphy, Glen Computer Systems Technician (303) 340-7230 LCSIM-105
Osorio, Carlos Computer Systems Technician (303) 360-4992 A201-G
Peralta, Eduardo Integrated Communications Administrator (303) 361-7433 A201-J
Potter, Kathleen Administrative Assistant, Information Technology (303) 360-4991 A201-H
Thomas, Samuel Director of Information Technology (303) 360-4738 A201-I
 
Institutional Research (303) 361-7364 (fax) (303) 361-7365  
Baker, Curtis Application Developer (303) 360-4907 A203-C
Farrell, Joshua Research Analyst (303) 361-7381 A203-B
Hajner, Mary COGNOS Report Writer (303) 360-4937 A203-B
Hepworth, William Assistant Director of Institutional Research (303) 360-4737 A203-C
Trouth, Catherine Director of Institutional Research and Effectiveness (303) 361-7365 A203-A
 
Instruction (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 360-4767 C108
Agner, Stephanie Administrative Assistant, Instruction (303) 340-7076 LCSIM-143
Brandau, Janet Vice President of Academic Affairs (303) 360-4735 C108-E
Conley, Tamara Assistant to Vice President of Instruction (303) 361-7380 C108-C
Graham, Mary Director of the Academic Affairs Support (303) 360-4767 C108-D
Keith, Ray Achievement Coach (303) 360-4910 F103-I
McDaniel, Nicole FLAC Processor (303) 360-4942 C108
Murray, Christina Associate Dean of the School of Liberal Arts (303) 340-7505 F103-D
Painter, Randall Faculty (303) 361-7411  
Pritchard, Rebecca Administrative Assistant to Dean of School of Liberal Arts (303) 360-4731 F103
Quist, Amie Administrative Assistant, Instruction (303) 361-7369 C308
Smith, Cindy Program Assistant (303) 340-7070 LCSIM-154B
Snow, Ted Dean of School of Liberal Arts (303) 360-4828 F103-C
Turner, Natasha Department Chair, Early Childhood Education and Teacher Education (303) 340-7564 C308-A
Tyler, Lonnie Administrative Assistant to Vice President to Instruction (303) 360-4749 C108
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Art & New Media, Business, Computer Science, and Colorado Film School (303) 340-7243 LC903-203
Westendorf, Mary Administrative Assistant, Instruction (303) 361-7428 C208
Williams, Barbara FLAC Processor (303) 340-7510 C108
 
IT Help Desk   (303) 360-4900 A201-L
Willeford, Mike IT Customer Support Coordinator, Helpdesk (303) 360-4900 A201-L
 
Languages and Humanities (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 360-4749 C108
Fedasenka-Cloud, Yuliya Coordinator, Translation & Interpretation (303) 361-7374 C108-G
Martin-Mejia, Ana Chair, Languages and Humanities (303) 340-7567 C108-A
Spiegel, David Coordinator, Philosophy (303) 340-7562 C108-B
Tyler, Lonnie Administrative Assistant (303) 340-4749 C108
 
Learning Resource Center (LRC)/Library (303) 340-7543 (fax) (303) 360-4736 S202
Duran, Michelle Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4720 S202
Havelick, Julia Research & Instruction Librarian (303) 340-7554 S202-I
Primus, Joanna Director, Library Services (303) 360-4740 S202-D
 
Lowry Student Services (303) 340-7094 (fax) (303) 340-7093 LC106
Adams, Jonathan Part-Time Advisor (303) 360-4983 LC903-119
Barnes, JoAnne Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7093 LC903-119
Bernstein, Rebecca Manager, Lowry Student Services (303) 340-7090 LC903-119-D
Kaiser, Pervaiz Accounting Technician II (303) 340-7709 LC903-119-E
Mendoza, Tracy Assistant Registrar, Lowry Campus (303) 360-4980 LC903-119B
Moore, Greg Academic Advisor (303) 340-7091 LC903-119
 
Math Department (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 361-7369 C108
Gilbert, Alice C. Faculty, Mathematics (303) 340-7580 C308-B
Gray, James Department Chair (303) 360-4743 C308-D
Holder, Shari Faculty (303) 340-7565 C308-H
Jovic, Sasa Faculty (303) 361-7418 C308-G
Juarez, Chris Faculty, Math (303) 340-7519 C308-E
Knight, LaVelle Faculty, Math (303) 360-4769 C308-E
Quist, Amie Administrative Assistant (303) 361-7369 C308
Stone, Laura Faculty, Mathematics (303) 340-7702 C307-A
 
Military/Veterans Services (303) 361-7432 (fax) (303) 360-4768 A105A
Steele, Judy Assistant Director, Military & Veteran Services (303) 340-7534 A105
 
Office of the Vice President of Student Affairs (303) 360-4791 (fax) (303) 360-4932 A106
Brame, Javon Assistant , VP of Student Affairs (303) 360-4932 A106
Sandoval-Lucero, Elena Vice President of Student Affairs (303) 360-4824 A106-E
 
Office of the Dean of Students (303) 360-4791 (fax) (303) 360-4932 A106
Tiedeman, Angie Coordinator, Office of Student Conduct, Intervention and Retention (303) 340-7524 A202-B
White, Tamara Dean of Students (303) 360-4746 A106-F
 
Office of the President (303) 361-7364 (fax) (303) 360-4775  
Morrissey, Tami Assistant to the President (303) 360-4775 A200
Oudenhoven, Betsy President of the Community College of Aurora (303) 360-4775 A200-F
 
Online Learning & Instructional Technology   (303) 360-4830 S203
Nye, Alexander Instructional Designer/Technologist (303) 340-7558 S203G
 
Performing Arts and Communication (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 360-4749 C108
D'Angelo, Stacey Theater Director/Coordinator of Performing Arts (303) 340-7529 F106
Graham, Vicki Coordinator, Communication (303) 340-7531 F103-A
Italiano, Rich Faculty, Music (303) 361-7425  
Martin-Mejia, Ana Interim Department Chair for Performing Arts and Communication (303) 340-7567 C108-A
Tyler, Lonnie Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4749 C108
 
Public Service & Legal Studies (303) 340-7080 (fax) (303) 340-7076  
Agner, Stephanie Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7076 LCSIM-143
Carter, Michael Department Chair of Police and Fire Academies and Department Chair of Public Service (303) 340-7211 LCSIM-141
Del Ponte, Renie Dean of Public Service & Legal Studies (303) 340-7329 LCSIM-117
Doucette, Michelle Program Assistant I-Police Academy (303) 340-7215 LCSIM-143
Uchner, Margaret Paralegal/CRJ Program Coordinator (303) 340-7254 LCSIM-142
 
Science Department (303) 340-7228 (fax) (303) 340-7037  
Andersen, Victor Faculty (303) 340-7085 LC903-213-D
Croom, Tara Science Laboratory Coordinator (303) 340-7063 LC903-213
Dillon, Thomas Faculty (303) 340-7046 LC903-213A
Francis, Barbara Faculty (303) 340-7148 LC903-208-D
Harrell, Jennifer Faculty (303) 360-4930 LC903-208-A
Hattar, Rhonda Faculty (303) 340-7149  
Jackson-Carter, Martha Department Chair and Chemistry Instructor (303) 340-7120 LC903-213-B
 
Security (CTC) (303) 360-4722 (fax) (303) 360-4727  
Banks, William Security I (303) 360-4727 A101
Coleman, Austin Security I (303) 360-4727 A101
Martinez, Selina Security I (303) 360-4727 A101
Pfluger, Justin Security III - Supervisor (303) 360-4727 A101
Simpson, Jeff Media Security (303) 360-4722 A103I
Simpson, Jeff Director of Security (303) 360-4722 A103-I
 
Security (Lowry)   (303) 419-5557  
Wolf, Tom Security Director (720) 858-2733 LC999
 
Social Sciences Department (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 360-4731 C108
Hirsh, Elizabeth Faculty, Anthropology (303) 360-4723 F103-F
Hunt, Geoff Department Chair (303) 360-4825 F103-G
Ortiz, Mark Adjunct Faculty (303) 360-4731  
Pace, Bobby Faculty, Political Science (303) 360-4940 F103-H
Pritchard, Rebecca Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4731 F103
 
Student Life (303) 340-7523 (fax) (303) 340-7525 LCWEST 110
Edmondson, Regina Assistant Director of Student Life (303) 360-4829 A202-C
Fielden, Traci Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7703 LC903-Lobby
 
Student Success Center   (303) 340-7108  
Caraway, Sherita Administrative Support Specialist (303) 361-7437 S101-A
Chavez, Erick Academic Advisor - TRiO Student Support Services (303) 360-4714 S101-F
Jackson, Robyn TRiO Student Support Services Advisor (303) 340-7547 S101-E
Jacobson, Bradley Assistant Director - Transfer Success Program (303) 340-7537 S101-E
Klingsmith, Libby Director (303) 340-7541 S101-D
Trebil, Kara Graduate Assistant (303) 340-4954 S101
West, Nnena Assistant Director, TRiO (303) 340-7573 S101-G
 
Testing Center (303) 340-7601 (fax) (303) 360-4948 A205
Tomlinson, Cheryl Testing Center Supervisor (303) 360-4948 A205
Tsahakis, Sara Coordinator for the Testing Center (303) 361-7431 A202-A

Alphabetical Listing

Menu
Home PageDesktop Site