COVID-19 Updates: View our COVID-19 Protocol Information and our Fall 2022 Course Plan

CCA Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z   


Select the first letter of the person's last name whom you are looking for. To return to the top,
select the letter at the head of the listing. Select department to go to the listing by department.
For quick access to security, enrollment, or the IT Helpdesk, see the Contact Us page.

       
A
Acuna, Annalia Title V Support Specialist Title V (303) 360-4911
Agner, Stephanie Administrative Assistant Center for STEM (303) 340-7076
Aguilar, Erik Bilingual College Recruiter Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 360-4776
Allah, Shakim Accounting Technician III Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4732
Alegria, Jose Structural Trades II Facilities (303) 360-4725
Alemu, Melkamu Lead Academic Coach-TRiO SSS-ESL Office of TRIO Programs (303) 360-4835
Anaya, Reyna Dean of Student Success/ Senior Student Affairs Officer Office of the Dean of Students (303) 360-4721
Anderson, Judy Advisor - Debt & Default Management Financial Aid (303) 360-4783
Armstrong, Jordan Computer Systems Technician Information Technology (303) 361-7429
Arroyo-Ramirez, Nereida Campus Visit Coordinator- CTC Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 360-4918
Atlee, David Faculty Science Department (303) 360-4939
 
B
Baker, Brett Veterans and International School Certifying Official Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 340-7534
Banks, Nicole Director of Concurrent Enrollment Concurrent Enrollment (303) 360-4927
Baral, Chuda Department Chair Math Department (303) 360-4769
Barkofske, Noah Faculty Skilled Trades (303) 340-5230
Barrera, Pedro STEM Pathway Advisor Pathway Advising (303) 360-4977
Basker, Radha Faculty Math Department (303) 340-7580
Beck, Margaret Applications Developer Institutional Research (303) 360-4928
Behforooz, Bita Faculty Behavioral Sciences (303) 340-7509
Bell, Elisabeth Faculty English (303) 340-7541
Bird, Jennifer Academic Program Support Specialist Online Instruction (303) 361-7428
Black, Katie Creative Industries Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 360-4912
Blue, Rachel Instructor English (303) 340-7598
Bodden, Fruzsina Third-Party Billing Technician Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4952
Bottelberghe, John Associate Vice President of Administrative Services Facilities (303) 360-4718
Boulgakova, Galina Associate Professor, Acting for the Screen Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7323
Brandao, Katherine Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7085
Brewer, D'mitrius Evening Administrator Academic Effectiveness and Instructional Support (303) 340-5231
Brownlee, Mordecai President of the Community College of Aurora Office of the President (303) 360-4775
Bunyan, Elda Custodian I - Day Porter Facilities  
Burgess, AJ Admissions Specialist Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 361-7417
Burkhart, JoAnn Faculty Computer and Digital Technologies (303) 340-7007
Butcher, Jane Faculty Math Department (303) 340-5229
Butler, Courtney Assistant Director of Sector Partnerships & Corporate Collaboration Workforce Partnerships and Resource Development (303) 340-7201
 
C
Callaway, Robert Director of Talent Acquisition Human Resources & Personnel Success (303) 360-4733
Campbell, Carla Faculty English (303) 361-7409
Carter, Michael Director, Community College of Aurora P.O.S.T Basic Law Enforcement Training Academy Public Service (303) 340-7211
Casillas, SJ Health Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 340-5213
CentreTech, Office Centretech Student Life Office Student Life (303) 360-4729
Chadwick, Geoffrey Associate Professor Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7330
Chakraborty, Saonti Faculty Science Department (303) 361-7421
Conley, Tamara Assistant to the Vice President of Academic Success Office of the Vice President of Academic Success (303) 360-4731
Connelly, Sharon Program Assistant I Human Resources (303) 360-4762
Cook, Tanya Faculty Behavioral Sciences (303) 360-4770
Cordova, Adriana Interim Director Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 360-4830
Costello, Robert Testing Specialist Testing Center (303) 361-7530
Csanyi, Sarah Part-Time Advisor Pathway Advising (303) 340-7566
Cusack, Emilija Assistant Controller Fiscal Affairs (303) 361-7439
Cusack, Kristen Registrar and Director of Admissions Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4701
 
D
Dale, Jennifer Dean Online Instruction (303) 360-4730
Daley, Brooke Project Specialist Coordinator Security (CTC) (303) 361-7405
D'Angelo, Stacey Department Chair Visual and Performing Arts (303) 340-7529
Davis, Lailah Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 360-4834
Del Dotto, Katlynn Director of Development Foundation (303) 361-7416
Delung, Jim Dean Academic Success and CTE (303) 340-7520
Dempsey, Megan Student Parent Navigator/Project Manager Office of the Dean of Students (303) 360-4941
Dent, Heather Faculty Business (303) 340-7232
Diep, Cuong Custodial I Facilities  
Dillon, Thomas Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7046
DiRenzo, Mark Director of Payroll and Benefits Human Resources & Personnel Success (303) 360-4823
Doherty, Jacob Laboratory Coordinator Science Department (303) 340-7063
Dunbar, Kevin Academic Support Specialist Academic Learning Center (303) 340-7247
 
E
Ehrhart, Svetlana Pathways Advisor, Communication, Languages Advising (303) 360-4717
Esmeral, Tatiana Data Specialist Academic Internal Operations (303) 340-7510
Estrada, Fatima TRIO ESL Project Coordinator Office of TRIO Programs (303) 360-4751
 
F
Fahlberg, Kay Director of Budget and Analysis Office of the Vice President of Administrative Services (303) 360-4715
Fedynyshyn, Lina Faculty Business (303) 340-7203
Feres, Brandon Dean of General Education Academic Success in General Education (303) 340-7563
Flowers, William Director Office of Disability and Equity (303) 361-7395
Francis, Barbara Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7148
FVM Equipment Cage, Lab Technicians Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7325
FVM Instructor Office, Adjunct Faculty Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7324
 
G
Gaer, Kelly Instructional Coordinator Concurrent Enrollment (303) 360-4748
Gallegos, Elizabeth Director of Financial Aid Advising Financial Aid (303) 360-4702
Garcia, Eduardo Lead Academic Coach- TRIO SSS Traditional Office of TRIO Programs (303) 360-4973
Geddes, Mandy Interim Department Chair English (303) 361-7373
Grady, Shelly Faculty Communication (303) 361-7384
Graham, Vicki Coordinator, Communication Communication (303) 340-7531
Gray, James Faculty Math Department (303) 340-7519
Green, Beau Director of Student Advocacy Services Office of the Dean of Students (303) 621-4986
Green, Kathy Program Director, Center for Adult Education (303) 340-7057
    Community ESL  
 
H
Hamideh, Reyann Academic Program Support Specialist Office of the Dean of Students (303) 360-4771
Hamilton, Megan Academic Support Specialist Library (303) 360-4720
Hammond, Zenobia Director of Student Accounts Receivable/Bursar Cashier's Office (303) 360-4763
Hamodi, Reem Disability and Equity Coordinator and Interpreter Coordinator Office of Disability and Equity (303) 340-7548
Hardenstein, Christopher Clinical Coordinator Public Service (303) 340-7022
Harrell, Jennifer Faculty Science Department (303) 360-4930
Hattar, Rhonda Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7149
Heberlein, Bryant Director of Purchasing and Contracts Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4764
Heer, Haley Academic Program Support Specialist Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7334
Henderson, Towanna Career Advisor Career Services (303) 340-7202
Hernandez, Ishmael EMT Instructor- Primary Public Service (303) 340-7216
Herrera Hurtado, Efren Academic Coach - TRIO SSS/TRIO ESL Office of TRIO Programs (303) 361-7437
Hesse, Cindy Vice President Human Resources & Personnel Success (303) 360-4752
Hicks, William Associate Professor Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7327
Hines, Erica Director of Talent Development, Engagement, & Belonging Human Resources & Personnel Success (303) 340-7231
Hirsh, Elizabeth Faculty Social Sciences Department (303) 360-4723
Hodgkiss, Aerial Academic Program Support Specialist Center for CTE (303) 340-7208
Hoefler, Deborah Director of Financial Aid Operations and Compliance Financial Aid (303) 361-7393
Hogan, Travis Director of Security and Emergency Management Security (CTC) (303) 360-4722
Holat, Lynn Donor Services Foundation (303) 360-4958
Holder, Shari Faculty Math Department (303) 340-7565
Horvath, Brian Interim Department Chair for Skilled Trades Skilled Trades (303) 340-5212
Hua, Susan College Readiness Program Manager Title V (303) 340-7244
Huffman, Alicia Administrative Project Support Specialist Administrative Services

(303) 360-4785

Hurtado, Karen Records Processor Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 361-7363
 
J
Jackson, Brian English Inclusive Pedagogy Instructional Coach Title V (303) 340-7545
Jackson-Carter, Martha Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7120
Jaramillo, Michelle Interim Assistant Director Advising (303) 340-7091
Jenkins, Mason College Recruiter Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 360-4778
Johnson, Julie Pathways Advisor Advising (303) 360-4913
Johnston, Cameron Administrative Project Support Specialist Office of the President (303) 360-4821
Jordan, Andrea Accounting Technician II Cashier's Office (303) 340-4757
 
K
Karabushin, Yelena Faculty Communication (303) 340-7535
Kelsaw, Harold Campus Safety Technician Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Klinger, Sonia Accounting Technician II Cashier's Office (303) 360-4827
Kocher, Amy Academic Success Coordinator Academic Learning Center  
Koehler, Aaron Equipment Manager Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7337
Kuyper, Lammert (Avery) Campus Safety Technician Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
 
L
Lambert, Sumner Data Analyst Title V (303) 360-4756
Langston, Paul Department Chair Social Sciences Department (303) 340-7553
Lat, Lily Administrative Assistant-TRIO SSS Programs Office of TRIO Programs (303) 361-7372
Lattone, Beth Department Chair Public Service (303) 340-7075
Lawrence, Dan Director Library (303) 360-4740
Leahy, James IT Administrator/ SPC Projects Information Technology (303) 360-4994
Lee, Blair Executive Director Strategic Communications and Alumni Engagement (303) 360-4938
Lee, Hyekyung Director Institutional Research (303) 360-4737
Lester, Amalie Graduation Processor Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4712
Levell, Michael Faculty English (303) 340-7557
Like, Aaron Director of Special Projects Facilities (303) 361-7405
Longman, Ram Department Chair Computer and Digital Technologies (303) 340-7007
Longmire, Laura Campus Safety Technician Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Lozano, Nick Accounts Payable Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4758
Lucero, Thomas Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 340-7508
 
M
Malakouti, Parastoo Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (303) 360-7248
Maloy, Theresa Accounting Technician II Cashier's Office (303) 340-7552
Manis, Ronald Grounds & Nursery I Facilities (303) 361-7430
Marquez, Angela Vice President for Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Office of the Vice President of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion (303) 360-4824
Martin, Kathleen Credentials Evaluator Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4832
Martinez, Carlos Custodian I Facilities  
Martinez, Michele Assistant Registrar for Credentials and Certifications Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4980
Martin-Mejia, Ana Dean Academic Effectiveness and Instructional Support (303) 340-7567
McClelland-Fieler, Candace Faculty English (303) 361-7404
Medina, Naomi College Recruiter Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 360-4905
Mendoza, Tracy Director of Academic Internal Operations Academic Internal Operations (303) 360-4767
Meyer, Tim Media Content Strategist Strategic Communications and Alumni Engagement (303) 361-7391
Meyersieck, Jordan Technology, Systems & Space Integration Specialist Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7331
Miller, Darlene Senior Research Analyst Institutional Research (303) 361-7381
Moore, Jordan Assistant Director Student Life (303) 340-7501
Mooso, Emma Project Coordinator - TRIO SSS Traditional Office of TRIO Programs (303) 360-4714
Moreno, Brenda Upward Bound Graduate Assistant Office of TRIO Programs  
Morken, Siri Director Nursing Education Program  
Morrissey, Tom Facilities Director Facilities (303) 340-7110
Munoz, Sherie Director Academic Learning Center (303) 340-7536
Munoz-Barron, Colleen Payroll and G/L Accountant Cashier's Office (303) 360-4957
Murphy, David Executive Assistant to the President Office of the President (303) 360-4775
Murphy, Glen Computer Systems Technician Information Technology (303) 340-7230
Myal, Jake Faculty Skilled Trades (303) 340-7207
 
N
Nation, Veronica Academic Effectiveness Support Specialist Academic Effectiveness and Instructional Support (303) 340-5225
Neupane, Narayan Faculty Math Department (303) 340-7576
Newcombe, Silvetta Accounting Technician II Cashier's Office (303) 360-4759
NewmanBrown, Nora Campus Safety Technician Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Nguyen, Chanh Custodian I Facilities  
Nguyen, Chau Custodian I Facilities  
Nguyen, Vu Custodial I Facilities  
 
O
Oakeley, Denise FLAC and Scheduling Academic Internal Operations (303) 360-4942
O'Dell, Kelly Department Chair Behavioral Sciences (303) 340-7574
 
P
Pace, Bobby Vice President of Academic Success Office of the Vice President of Academic Success (303) 360-4940
Pacheco, Michelle Dean of Concurrent Enrollment and Interim Upward Bound Project Director Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7511
Paez, Monica Project Director Project Director Project Director Title V (303) 361-7412
Peterson, AJ Testing Specialist Testing Center (303) 361-7531
Parachini, Nicholas Faculty Social Sciences Department (303) 360-4920
Pedregon, Sydney Director of Student Life Student Life (303) 360-4729
Peralta, Eduardo Network Administrator Information Technology (303) 361-7433
Peterson, Walter Testing Specialist Testing Center (303) 361-7529
Pfaff, Michael Math Coordinator Academic Learning Center (303) 340-7546
Pfluger, Justin Campus Safety Technician- Supervisor Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Pickett, Rebecca Program Assistant Center for Adult Education (303) 340-7040
    Community ESL  
Post, Dawn Advisor, Ascent Concurrent Enrollment (303) 360-4716
Powell, Todd COSI Finish What You Started Completion Navigator Scholarship Resource Center (303) 360-4779
Puente Puente, Jose Impact and Advancement Coordinator Foundation (303) 360-4926
 
Q
Quintana-Lira, Erik Switchboard Operator Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4700
 
R
Ray, Jason Faculty Math Department (303) 340-7556
Rivera, Jorge Grounds & Nursery I Facilities (303) 361-7430
Robinson, Charles Purchasing Assistant Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4713
Roderique, Michael Assistant Director of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Office of the Vice President of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion (303) 360-4743
Rodgers, Britney NSFS-STEM Project Coordinator LSAMP Metro Denver STEM Alliance (303) 555-5555
Rodriguez, Tania Health Pathway Advisor Pathway Advising (303) 360-4971
Rollison, Barbara STEM Core Student Support Specialist Center for Math and English  
    Math Department  
Romero, Ana Visual Content Strategist Strategic Communications and Alumni Engagement (303) 360-4745
Ross-Merritt, Nakeia Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 340-7044
Ruggiero, Melissa Director of Workforce Development Workforce Partnerships and Resource Development (303) 360-4838
Rupp, Michael Systems Administrator Information Technology (303) 361-7399
 
S
Sangiuliano, Valerie Assistant Registrar for Reporting, Registration, Student Support Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4704
Santiago, Elvira Itzayana Evening Administrator Academic Effectiveness and Instructional Support (303) 361-7422
Sapkota, Bhakti Administrative Assistant I Financial Aid (303) 340-7521
Sapkota, Lachhi Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (303) 360-4826
Schweissing, Daniel Faculty Communication (303) 340-7532
Scott, Jennifer Operations Lead Cashier's Office (303) 360-4763
Sena, Felicia Student Support Specialist Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4710
Shabandarian, Adrienne Upward Bound Project Advisor Office of TRIO Programs (720) 498-5225
Shaw, John Bookstore Manager Bookstore (303) 360-4786
Simpson, Ashley Department Chair Early Childhood Education (303) 340-7564
Smith, Cindy Program Assistant Center for CTE (303) 340-7070
Smith, Morgan Academic Program Support Specialist Academic Success in General Education (303) 360-4724
Spera, John EMT Instructor- Primary Public Service (303) 340-7216
Spiegel, David Faculty Social Sciences Department (303) 340-7562
Steadman, Brett Fire Science Technology Coordinator Public Service (303) 340-7222
Steagall, Jason Student Success Librarian Library Services (303) 340-7544
Steward, Brian Director, Colorado Film School Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7206
Stewart, April Administrative Assistant III Office of Disability and Equity (303) 360-4781
Stewart, Julie

Faculty

Special Assistant for Workforce Development

Business

Workforce Partnerships & Resource Development

(303) 514-6238
Stoodley, Nicole Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (303) 340-7507
Storz, Eddie Controller Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4788
Suazo, Kimberly Director of Grants & Payroll Fiscal Affairs (303) 361-7390
Sulukioglu, Ersin Counselor Counseling Services (303) 340-7212
Sweigart, Keenan Assistant Program Director, Community ESL Center for Adult Education (303) 340-7086
    Community ESL  
 
T
Tharp, Jim Assistant Director Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7322
Thiem, Richard Administrative Assistant III Academic Success in STEM (303) 340-7237
Thompson, Lauren Academic Program Support Specialist Concurrent Enrollment & ECE (303) 340-5226
Tombari, Christopher Interim Vice President of Enrollment Management Office of the Vice President for Enrollment and Strategic Communications (303) 340-7504
Tracy, David Structural Trades I Facilities  
Trejo, Kenya COSI CPP Coordinator Scholarship Resource Center (303) 360-4921
Turner, Kacey Administrative Assistant III Center for Adult Education & Workforce Development (303) 361-7369
 
U
Uchner, Margaret Paralegal/CRJ Program Coordinator Public Service (303) 340-7254
 
V
VanderVegt, Irving Faculty Public Service (303) 340-7219
Vargas Blanco, Edgar Faculty Communication (303) 360-4828
Vargas Rascon, Cassandra Bilingual College Recruiter Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 361-7368
Vaughn, Arthur Department Chair Business (303) 340-7224
Vaughn, Tanika Interim Director of Advising Advising (303) 340-7210
Venkitanarayanan, Uma Director of CTE and PLA Academic Effectiveness and Instructional Support (303) 360-4923
Venta, Katrina Coordinator of CE Student Success Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7714
Villa Vazquez, Isela Administrative Assistant II Financial Aid (303) 360-4753
 
W
Wafa, Ahmad Accounting Technician-Collection Representative Cashier's Office (303) 360-4732
Walsh, Eileen Interim Director Career Services (303) 360-4906
Welliver, Robley Faculty English (303) 361-7389
West, Nnena Director, TRiO Student Support Services Office of TRIO Programs (303) 340-7573
Williams, Brandon Faculty Social Sciences Department (303) 340-7505
Wilson, Michael Custodian II Facilities  
Winchell, Lynne Vice President of Administrative Services Office of the Vice President of Administrative Services (303) 361-7367
Wissbaum, Darin Advisor - OutReach Financial Aid (303) 360-4765
Wolf, Tom Security Director Security (Lowry) (720) 858-2733
Wolfe, Ben Library Assistant Library (303) 340-4795
Wolfkill, John Executive Director Foundation (303) 360-4833
 
Y
Yap, Jasmine Inclusive Pedagogy Instructional Specialist Title V (303) 340-7246
Young, John Director Financial Aid (303) 360-4707
Young, Susan Department Chair and Chemistry Instructor Academic Success in STEM (303) 340-7148
    Science Department  
 
Z
Zheng, Lisa Staff Accountant Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4744
Zoerb, Catherine D2L Administrator Online Instruction (303) 340-7558
Zvejnieks, Jaclyn Director, Center for Adult Education Center for Adult Education (303) 340-7071
    Community ESL  
Apply NowGet Info

Favorites

QuickLinks

Main Menu