Skip to main content

Department Listings

Alphabetical Listing

         
Academic Learning Center (303) 361-7374(fax) (303) 360-4742  
Dunbar, Kevin Academic Support Specialist (303) 340-7247 LCWES-106
McDermott, Jess Writing Coordinator (303) 360-4784 C109-B
Molai, Patti Director (303) 340-7536 C109-C
Pfaff, Michael Math Coordinator (303) 340-7546 C109-A
 
Academic Support Services/Scheduling   (303) 360-4767  
Mendoza, Tracy Director of Academic Support Services (303) 360-4767 C108-D
Oakeley, Denise FLAC and Scheduling (303) 360-4942 C108-C
Osborn, Cynthia FLAC Data Specialist (303) 340-7510 C108
 
Academies: Police and Fire      
  See Public Service & Legal Studies
 
Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 361-7432(fax) (303) 360-4797 A102
Alacron, Daisy Switchboard Operator (303) 360-4700 A104-B
Cusack, Kristen Registrar and Director of Admissions (303) 360-4701 A100
Dougherty, Molly Student Support Specialist (303) 360-4712 A102-E
Gaer, Kelly Credentials Evaluator (303) 360-4710 A104-C
Hurtado, Karen Records Processor (303) 361-7363 A102-H
Martin, Kathleen Admissions Specialist (303) 340-7554 A102
Oliver, Christine Graduation Processor (303) 361-7360 A104-C
Sangiuliano, Valerie Assistant Registrar (303) 360-4704 A102-G
Sena, Felicia Admissions Specialist (303) 340-7554 A102
 
Advising (303) 361-7432(fax) (303) 360-4906 A100
Asmamaw, Hana Pathways Advisor (303) 360-4794 A110
Avakian, Tanya Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4906 A106
Blish, Robin Pathways Advisor (303) 340-7508 A106-J
Broughton, Libby Pathways Advisor (303) 360-4794 A110
Haupt, Daniel Pathways Advisor (303) 360-4794 A110
Jansen, Anna Pathways Advisor (303) 360-4835 A106-I
Johnson, Julie Pathways Advisor (303) 340-7521 A110
Lassiter, Phebe Pathways Advisor (303) 360-4717 A106-D
Luna, Maria Jose Pathways Advisor (303) 360-4794 A110
Monckton, Brandy Pathways Advisor (303) 340-7545 A106-B
Waite, Cheryl Pathways Advisor (303) 361-7408 A106-A
 
Allied Health (303) 340-7209(fax) (303) 340-7070  
Baske, Drew Assistant Director (303) 340-7214 LCSIM-107
Graves, Travis Clinical Faculty and Resource Manager - EMS, FST, Health Science (303) 340-7220 LCSIM-154-B
Lattone, Beth Director and Paramedic Faculty (303) 340-7075 LCSIM-108
Smith, Cindy Program Assistant (303) 340-7070 LCSIM-117
Stephenson, Mark Coordinator, Fire Science Technology (303) 340-7222 LCSIM-154-C
VanderVegt, Irving Paramedic Instructor (303) 340-7219 LCSIM-154
 
Arts and Communication   (303) 340-7335 C308
D'Angelo, Stacey Theater Director/Coordinator of Performing Arts (303) 340-7529 F106
Graham, Vicki Coordinator, Communication (303) 340-7531 F103-A
Jachowicz, Lynette Chair, Arts & Communication (303) 360-4837 C310-B
Kruger, Adrienne Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-7335 C308
O'Donnell, Kate Faculty, Art (303) 340-7535 C310-C
Pickering, Michael Music Director (303) 361-7425 F101-A
Skurky-Thomas, Jonah Art Faculty (303) 340-7340 C311-A
 
Community ESL
  (303) 340-7079  
Petti, Anne Director, Center for Workforce Deveopment and Community ESL (303) 340-7043 LCNOR-201-B
Saffron, Brannon Program Director, Community ESL (303) 340-7086 LCNOR-105
Zvejnieks, Jaclyn Coordinator, Community ESL (303) 340-7071 LCNOR-105
 
Behavioral Sciences (303) 361-7374(fax) (303) 361-7428 C208
Behforooz, Bita Faculty, Psychology (303) 340-7509 C208-I
Bird, Jennifer Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 361-7428 C208
Cook, Tanya Faculty, Sociology (303) 360-4770 C208-I
Dale, Jennifer Chair of Behavioral Sciences (303) 360-4730 C208-A
O'Dell, Kelly Psychology Faculty (303) 340-7574 C208-G
 
Bookstore (303) 361-7387(fax) (303) 360-4774 S107
Shaw, John Bookstore Manager (303) 360-4786 S107-A
 
Business (303) 340-7228(fax) (303) 340-7240 LC903-203
McMichael, Heather Department Chair (303) 340-7232 LCWES-105-B
Pacheco, Joshua Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-7200 LCWES-208-G
Parachini, Nicholas Lead Faculty (303) 340-5210 LCWES-105-A
Pollard, Neil Lead Entrepreneurship Faculty (303) 340-7204 LCWES-105-D
Vaughn, Arthur Faculty (303) 340-7224 LCWES 105-E
Wallace, James Lead Faculty for Accounting (303) 340-7203 LCWES 105-E
 
Career Services   (303) 360-4982 LC901-203-207
Burnett, Bob Part-time Career Advisor (303) 360-4952 LCNOR-207-A
Bynum, Jason Career Advisor/Internship Coordinator (303) 360-4914 LCNOR-203-A
Cohenour, LeeDel Director (303) 340-7231 LCNOR-205-A
Washington, Kazia Career Advisor/Employer Outreach (303) 340-5204 LCNOR-203-B
 
Cashiers (303) 360-4764(fax) (303) 360-4827  
Collins, William Accounting Technician II (303) 360-4759 A204
Doe-Smith, Jugbeh Accounting Technician II (303) 360-4757 LCWES-119-A
Hammond, Zenobia General Accountant (303) 360-4763 A204-I
McCrea, Pamela Accounting Technician II (303) 340-7552 A204
Ryan, Lily Accounting Technician I   A204
 
Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 360-4791(fax) (303) 360-4766  
Antony, Kyla Director (303) 360-4766 A102-D
Chavez-Guizar, Noel College Recruiter (303) 361-7368 A102-B
Cordova, Adriana College Coach (303) 360-4778  
Cozzi, Nicole College Recruiter (303) 360-4905 A102-B
Jackson, Kathy Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4796 A104-A
Jiter, Sarah Assistant Director (303) 340-7538 A102-A
Lewis, Patrice Part-Time Recruiter (303) 360-4778  
Trejo, Kenya CentreTech Campus Welcome Center Coordinator (303) 360-4918 Admin Lobby
 
Center for Simulation (303) 340-7080(fax) (303) 340-7202 LC859-154
Anderson, Pony Director, Center for Disaster Management Institute (303) 340-7218 LCSIM-118
 
Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7049(fax) (303) 340-7040  
Gantzler, Valerie Coordinator, Accelerated Pathways to Success (303) 340-7707 LCNOR-201-C
Paulson, Janet Adult Education Coordinator (303) 340-7047 LCNOR-201-A
Petti, Anne Director, CFWD and Community ESL (303) 340-7043 LCNOR-201-B
Pickett, Rebecca Program Assistant (303) 340-7040 LCNOR-200
Saffron, Brannon Program Director for Community ESL (303) 340-7086 LCNOR-105
 
Communications and Marketing   (303) 360-4728 S203-B
Dorame, Kristine Social Media Specialist (303) 361-7361 S203-E
Florkowski, Josef Web Content Specialist (303) 360-4782 S203-E
Meeks, Mary Director of Communications & Marketing (303) 360-4728 A200-C
Romero, Ana Graphic Design and Social Media Specialist (303) 360-4745 S203-D
Schultz, Alex Manager of Marketing (303) 361-7364 S203-C
Ward, Chris Vice President of Institutional Effectiveness (303) 340-7514 A200-B
 
Computer and Digital Technologies (303) 340-7228(fax) (303) 340-7798 LC903-203
Burkhart, JoAnn Faculty (303) 340-7007 LCWES-208-C
Howard, Keith Faculty (303) 360-4916 LCWES-208-F
Pacheco, Joshua Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-7200 LCWES-208-G
Vahling, Eric Department Chair (303) 340-7560 LCWES-208-D
 
Concurrent Enrollment, Academic Affairs      
Beauchamp, Stepheny Academic Program Coordinator (303) 340-7712 LCWES-203-D
Wimberly, Summer Academic Program Coordinator (303) 340-7714 F103-H
 
Concurrent Enrollment, Enrollment Services (303) 340-7602(fax) (303) 340-7513 S203
Banks, Nicole Coordinator (303) 340-7513 A105-A
Pacheco, Michelle Director (303) 340-7511 A105-B
Semakula, Catrina Concurrent Enrollment Specialist (303) 360-4748 A105-C
 
Counseling Services (303) 361-7432(fax) (303) 360-4949 A106-G
McLaughlin, Katie Counselor, Mental Health (303) 360-4901 A106-G
 
Diesel Technology (303) 340-7080(fax) (303) 340-7249 LC840
Atencio, Gregory Instructor (303) 340-7249 LC840
Singer, Andrew Faculty, Diesel Power Mechanics (303) 340-7207 LC-840
 
Early Childhood and Teacher Education (303) 361-7374(fax) (303) 340-7335 C308
Goff, Andrew Faculty, ECE/EDU (303) 340-7599 C308-G
Kruger, Adrienne Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-7335 C108
Simpson, Ashley Department Chair (303) 340-7564 C308-B
 
English (303) 361-7374(fax) (303) 361-7428 C108
Achziger, Susan Faculty (303) 340-7550 C208-C
Bird, Jennifer Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 361-7428 C208
Blue, Rachel Faculty (303) 340-7598 C208-D
Feres, Brandon Faculty (303) 340-7563 C208-H
McClelland-Fieler, Candace Faculty (303) 361-7404 C208-E
Villegas, Cynthia Faculty (303) 360-4931 C208-F
Welliver, Robley Faculty (303) 361-7389 C208-E
Whited, Kristofer Faculty (303) 340-7502 C208-F
 
Facilities (303) 340-7526(fax) (303) 340-7238  
Alegria, Jose CTC Building Maintenance (303) 360-4725 A107-E
Bottelberghe, John Director (303) 360-4718 A107-A
Bunyan, Elda Custodian I - Day Porter   A107-F
Diep, Cuong Custodial I   A107
Duron, Amada Custodian I   LCNOR-110-A
Gonzales, Jamme CTC Maintenance Supervisor (303) 360-4711 A107-C
Grossman, Chezera Custodian I   LCNOR-110-A
Haile, Askale Custodian I   LCNOR-110-A
Hunt, Chris Material Handler III (303) 360-4739 A107-F
Jones, Hildon Night Shift Manager (303) 340-7266 LCNOR-110-A
Martinez, Carlos Custodian I   A107
McKie, Bobby Grounds Supervisor (303) 360-4708 A107-D
Montoya, David (Russ) Pipe Mechanical Trades II (303) 340-7241 LCNOR-116-A
Morrissey, Tom CLC Maintenance Supervisor (303) 340-7110 LCNOR-116-A
Nguyen, Chanh Custodian I   A107
Nguyen, Chau Custodian I   A107
Nguyen, Vu Custodial I   A107
O'Connor, Sandra Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4785 A107
Rivera, Jorge Grounds & Nursery I   A107
Thompson, James Custodial I   LCNOR-110-A
Tracy, David Structural Trades I   LCNOR-120
Wilson, Michael Custodian I   LCNOR-110-A
 
Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7326(fax) (303) 340-7321  
Beeson, Christopher Administrative Assistant III (303) 340-7334 LCCFS-160
Boulgakova, Galina Assistant Professor, Acting for the Screen (303) 340-7323 LCCFS-112-A
Butcher, Kevin Staff Assistant/Receptionist (303) 340-7321 LCCFS-104
Chadwick, Geoffrey Assistant Professor (303) 340-7330 LCCFS-108
FVM Adjunct Office, Adjunct Faculty (303) 340-7324 LCCFS-165
FVM Equipment Cage, Lab Technicians (303) 340-7325 LCCFS-119
Hicks, William Associate Professor (303) 340-7327 LCCFS-105
Koehler, Aaron Equipment Manager (303) 340-7337 LCCFS-160
Meyersieck, Jordan Technology, Systems & Space Integration Specialist (303) 340-7331 LCCFS-112-F
Scott, Jennifer Student Success Coordinator, Colorado Film School (303) 340-7333 LCCFS-112-B
Steward, Brian Director, Colorado Film School (303) 340-7206 LCCFS-164
Tharp, Jim Assistant Director (303) 340-7322 LCCFS-106
 
Financial Aid (303) 361-7401(fax) (303) 360-4709 A201
Anderson, Judy Advisor - Debt & Default Management (303) 360-4783 A103-E
Hoefler, Deborah Director of Financial Aid Advising (303) 361-7393 A103-D
Johnson, Michael Advisor - Return of Title IV (303) 360-4702 A201-B
Jones, Hollie Administrative Assistant I (303) 360-7248 A103-A
Kang, Lauren Operations Coordinator (303) 360-4944 A201-E
Sapkota, Lachhi Administrative Assistant II (303) 360-4826 A201-M
Viera, Jennifer Administrative Assistant II (303) 360-4753 A103-A
Villalobos, Christina Advisor - Scholarship (303) 340-7507 A103-B
Wissbaum, Darin Advisor - OutReach (303) 360-4765 A103-C
Young, John Director (303) 360-4707 A201-D
 
Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4761(fax) (303) 361-7366  
Bodemann, Kathy Purchasing (303) 360-4764 A204-J
Cusack, Emilija Assistant Controller (303) 361-7439 A204-C
Hampson, Howard Budget Director (303) 360-4715 A207-I
Herrera, Xochil Controller (303) 360-4788 A204-D
James, Sabrina Accounting Coordinator (303) 360-4744 A204-F
Johnson, Christina Accounts Receivable (303) 360-4756 A204-E
Lozano, Nick Accounts Payable (303) 360-4758 A204-K
Parham, Tina Administrative Assistant (303) 361-7366 A204-A
Schuman, Rhonda Grants (303) 361-7414 A204-G
Suazo, Kimberly Payroll Accountant (303) 361-7390 A207-J
 
Foundation (303) 361-7364(fax) (303) 360-4833 LC901-213
Adams, Lynn Assistant Director of Donor Relations (303) 361-7416 A203-B
Ryines, Joshua Development Associate for the Foundation (303) 360-4926 A203-A
Wolfkill, John Executive Director (303) 360-4833 A203-C
 
Grants and Planning (303) 361-7364(fax) (303) 340-7514  
Flynn, Andrea Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4821 A200
Highfill, Janel Director of Strategic Partnerships and Resource Development (303) 340-7064 A203-A
O'Brien, Jo Director of Industry Relations (303) 340-7235  
Riley, David Grant Management Coordinator (303) 360-4705 A202-C
 
Human Resources (303) 360-4772(fax) (303) 360-4934 A207
Callaway, Robert Assistant Director (303) 360-4733 A207-F
Connelly, Sharon Program Assistant I (303) 360-4762 A207-C
Doyle, Rachael Manager of Payroll & Benefits (303) 360-4789 A207-B
Esmeral, Tatiana Lowry Evening Administrator (303) 340-7570 LCWES Lobby
Hesse, Cindy Director (303) 360-4752 A207-D
Irvine, Debbie HR Specialist (303) 360-4823 A207
Shulman, Staci Administrative Assistant III (303) 360-4750 A207
 
Information Technology   (303) 360-4900  
Andrews, Kevin Computer Systems Technician (303) 361-7429 A201-G
Murphy, Glen Computer Systems Technician (303) 340-7230 LCSIM-105
Peralta, Eduardo Integrated Communications Administrator (303) 361-7433 A201-J
Potter, Kathleen Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4991 A201-H
Prado, Jesus Computer Systems Technician (303) 360-4995 A201-C
Stopani, Luke Media Services Administrator (303) 360-4998 A201-G
Thomas, Samuel Director (303) 360-4738 A201-I
 
Institutional Research (303) 361-7364(fax) (303) 361-7365  
Baker, Curtis Application Developer (303) 360-4907 S205-A
Hajner, Mary COGNOS Analyst (303) 360-4937 S205
Lee, Hyekyung Assistant Director (303) 360-4737 S205-B
Miller, Darlene Research Analyst (303) 361-7381 S205-D
Roy, Banibrata Director of Institutional Research (303) 361-7365 S205-C
 
Instructional Intervention and Support      
Keith, H. Ray Director of Instructional Intervention and Support (303) 360-4910 F107
Slavitz, Ellen Instructional Technologist (303) 340-7558 C213
 
IT Help Desk   (303) 360-4900 A201-L
Willeford, Mike IT Customer Support Coordinator, Helpdesk (303) 360-4900 A201-L
 
Library (303) 340-7543(fax) (303) 360-4736 S202
Duran, Michelle Administrative Assistant III (303) 360-4720 S202-H
Lawrence, Dan Director (303) 360-4740 S202-L
Samuel, Michelle Library Services Coordinator (303) 340-7544 S202-G
Wolfe, Benjamin Library Assistant (303) 360-4736 S202-G
 
Lowry Student Services (303) 340-7094(fax) (303) 340-7093 LCWEST-119
Bernstein, Rebecca Manager/Pathways Advisor (303) 340-7090 LCWES-119-D
Ehrhart, Svetlana Pathways Advisor (303) 340-7091 LCWES-119
Hailu, Tekleab Academic Advisor (303) 340-7044 LCWES-119
McArthur, Michael Academic Advisor (303) 360-4793 LCWES-119-B
Peasley, Malinda Administrative Assistant III (303) 340-7093 LCWES-119
Ramic, Aida Financial Aid (303) 340-7248 LCWES-119
 
Math Department (303) 361-7374(fax) (303) 340-7335 C308
Cline, Eric Faculty, Math (303) 340-7576 C308-F
Gilbert, Alice C. Faculty (303) 340-7580 C308-C
Holder, Shari Faculty (303) 340-7565 C308-H
Jovic, Sasa Faculty (303) 361-7418 C308-D
Juarez, Chris Department Chair (303) 340-7519 C308-E
Knight, LaVelle Faculty, Math (303) 360-4769 C308-D
Kruger, Adrienne Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-7335 C108
Ray, Jason Faculty, Math (303) 340-7556 C308-F
 
Military/Veterans Services (303) 361-7432(fax) (303) 360-4768 A105A
Steele, Judy Assistant Director (303) 340-7534 A105
 
Office of Disability and Equity (303) 340-7551(fax) (303) 340-7548  
Broadnax, Sheryl Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4781 S202-B
Flowers, William Disability and Equity Coordinator and Interpreter Coordinator (303) 361-7395 S202-A
Zeeh, Steven Director (303) 340-7548 S202-A
 
Office of the Dean of Students (303) 360-4791(fax) (303) 360-4932 A106
Tiedeman, Angie Coordinator, Office of Student Intervention and Conduct (303) 340-7524 A202-B
White, Tamara Dean of Students (303) 360-4746 A106-F
 
Office of the President (303) 361-7364(fax) (303) 360-4775  
Morrissey, Tami Assistant to the President (303) 360-4775 A200
Oudenhoven, Betsy President of the Community College of Aurora (303) 360-4775 A200-F
Phillips, LaQuilla Special Assistant to the President (303) 360-4822 A200-E
 
Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs (303) 361-7374(fax) (303) 361-7380 C108
Beck, Margaret Instructional Database Developer (303) 360-4928 LCWES-203-J
Johnson, Tricia Vice President (303) 360-4735 C108-E
Silvola, Emily Assistant to the Vice President (303) 361-7380 C108
 
Office of the Vice President of Administrative Services (303) 360-4764(fax) (303) 360-4713 A207-L
Noe, George Vice President of Administrative Services (303) 360-4968 A207-H
Robinson, Charles Assistant to the Vice President (303) 360-4713 A207L
 
Office of the Vice President of Student Affairs (303) 360-4791(fax) (303) 360-4932 A106
Dalpes, Paulette Vice President of Student Affairs (303) 360-4824 A200-D
Haynes, Derrick Dean of Retention and Student Success (303) 360-4721 A106-C
Murphy, David Assistant to the Vice President of Student Affairs (303) 360-4932 A200
 
Police Academy   (303) 340-7211 LCSIM-141
Agner, Stephanie Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7076 LCSIM-143
Carter, Michael Department Chair (303) 340-7211 LCSIM-141
 
Public Service & Legal Studies (303) 340-7080(fax) (303) 340-7076  
Agner, Stephanie Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7076 LCSIM-143
Uchner, Margaret Paralegal/CRJ Program Coordinator (303) 340-7254 LCSIM-142
 
School of Liberal Arts   (303) 361-7369  
Conley, Tamara Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-4731 F103
Snow, Ted Dean of Academic Affairs (303) 360-4828 F103-C
Tombari, Christopher Associate Dean for the School of Liberal Arts (303) 340-7504 F103-B
Turner, Kacey Administrative Assistant III, School of Liberal Arts (303) 361-7369 F103
 
School of Professional Studies and Sciences   (303) 340-7201  
Butler, Courtney Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-7201 LCWES-203-N
Dunlap, Maegan Student Achievement Coach (303) 340-7208 LCWES-203-C
Metzler, Gabriela Student Resource Specialist (303) 361-7382 LCWES-203-A
Thiem, Richard Administrative Assistant III (303) 340-7202 LCWES 203
Thompson, Catherine Student Resource Specialist (303) 360-4933 LCWES-203-A
Vialpando, Victor Dean of Academic Affairs (303) 340-7243 LCWES-203
 
Science Department (303) 340-7228(fax) (303) 340-7201  
Andersen, Victor Faculty (303) 340-7085 LCWES-213-D
Croom, Tara Science Laboratory Coordinator (303) 340-7063 LCWES-213
Dillon, Thomas Faculty (303) 340-7046 LCWES-213-A
Francis, Barbara Faculty (303) 340-7148 LCWES-208-D
Geise, Kathy Faculty (303) 340-5200 LCWES-208-E
Harrell, Jennifer Faculty (303) 360-4930 LCWES-208-A
Hattar, Rhonda Faculty (303) 340-7149  
Jackson-Carter, Martha Department Chair and Chemistry Instructor (303) 340-7120 LCWES-213-B
Pacheco, Joshua Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-7200 LCWES-208-G
 
Security (CTC) (303) 360-4722(fax) (303) 360-4727  
Banks, William Campus Safety Officer - Team Lead (303) 360-4727 A101
Coleman, Austin Campus Safety Officer (303) 360-4727 A101
Hogan, Travis Director of Security (303) 360-4722 A103-I
Kimel, Jeremy Campus Safety Officer (303) 360-4727 A101
Kuyper, Lammert Security I (303) 360-4727 A101
O'Connor, Sandra Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4785 A107
Pfluger, Justin Campus Safety Officer - Supervisor (303) 360-4792 A101
 
Security (Lowry)   (303) 419-5557  
Wolf, Tom Security Director (720) 858-2733 LC999
 
Social Sciences Department (303) 361-7374(fax) (303) 360-4731 C108
Hirsh, Elizabeth Faculty, Anthropology (303) 360-4723 F103-F
Hunt, Geoff Degree Navigator and History Faculty (303) 360-4825 F103-G
Pace, Bobby Department Chair, Social Sciences (303) 360-4940 F103-E
Spiegel, David Coordinator, Philosophy (303) 340-7562 C108-B
Williams, Brandon Faculty, History (303) 340-7505 F103-D
 
Strengthening Working Families Initiative Grant   (303) 340-7037  
Cassarino, Jessica Grant Project Manager (303) 340-7215 LCWES-203-F
Martens, Ann Childcare Navigator, SWFI (303) 340-7221 LCWES-203-E
Vazquez, Vanessa Achievement Coach, SWSI (303) 340-7037 LCWES-203-C
 
Student Life (303) 340-7523(fax) (303) 340-7525 LCWEST 110
Rogan, Jessica Administrative Assistant III (303) 340-7525 LCWES-110
Velasquez, Jorge Assistant Director (303) 360-4829 LCWES-110-B
 
Student Success Center   (303) 340-7108  
Caraway, Sherita Administrative Support Specialist (303) 361-7437 S101-C
Chavez, Erick Academic Coach, TRIO SSS-Traditional (303) 360-4714 S101-F
Clark, Erik Project Director, TRiO Student Support Services-ESL (303) 360-4973 S203-G
Egbune, ChukwuFumnanya Academic Advisor, TRiO Student Support Services - ESL (303) 340-7553 S203-J
Haupt, Daniel Program Coordinator, Brother to Brother (303) 360-4779 S101-A
Lindsey, Janell Director (303) 340-7541 S203-F
McElroy, Alexa Graduate Assistant/Transfer Success Initiatives, (303) 360-4706 S101-C
Nittmann, Katie Project Director for Transfer Success Initiatives (303) 360-4830 S101-H
Post, Dawn Advisor, Ascent (303) 360-4716 S101-G
Rascon, Andrea Academic Coach, TRIO SSS-Traditional (303) 340-7547 S101-E
West, Nnena Project Director, TRiO Student Support Services - Traditional (303) 340-7573 S101-D
 
Testing Center (303) 340-7601(fax) (303) 360-4948 A205
Hosaka, Michele Director (303) 361-7431 A202-A
Stover, Elizabeth Assessment Testing Specialist (303) 360-4948 A205
 
World Languages (303) 361-7374(fax) (303) 360-4749 C108
Fedasenka-Cloud, Yuliya Faculty, Translation & Interpretation (303) 360-4755 C108-G
Gangle-Wythe, Lauryn Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 360-4749 C108
Martin-Mejia, Ana Chair, World Languages (303) 340-7567 C108-A
Noon-Ulvila, Kate Faculty, ESL (303) 340-7516 C308-A
Schweissing, Daniel Faculty, ESL (303) 340-7532 C310-A

Alphabetical Listing

Apply Now Get Info
Apply Now Get Info

Favorites

Quicklinks

Main Menu