Skip to main content

Department Listings

Alphabetical Listing

         
Academic Affairs (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 360-4767 C108
Agner, Stephanie Administrative Assistant, Instruction (303) 340-7076 LCSIM-143
Beck, Margaret Database and Report Developer (303) 360-4928 LC903-208F
Brandau, Janet Vice President of Academic Affairs (303) 360-4735 C108-E
Butler, Courtney Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-7201 LC903-203N
Carter, Erika Concurrent Enrollment and Academic Program Coordinator (303) 340-7714 F103-H
Conley, Tamara Assistant to Vice President of Instruction (303) 361-7380 C108
Graham, Mary Director of the Academic Affairs Support (303) 360-4767 C108-D
Keith, H. Ray AAA 109 Coordinator/Achievement Coach (303) 360-4910 F107
Metzler, Gabriela Graduate Assistant (303) 361-7382 LC901-218
Monckton, Brandy Liberal Arts Academic Advisor (303) 340-7545 F103-I
Oakeley, Denise FLAC and Scheduling (303) 360-4942 C108-C
Pritchard, Rebecca Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 360-4731 F103
Snow, Ted Dean of School of Liberal Arts (303) 360-4828 F103-C
Tombari, Christopher Associate Dean for the School of Liberal Arts (303) 340-7504 F103-B
Turner, Kacey Administrative Assistant III, School of Liberal Arts (303) 361-7369 F103
Vialpando, Victor Dean of Business, Computer Science, and Colorado Film School (303) 340-7243 LCWES-203
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Academic Affairs (303) 340-7243 LCWES-203
Ward, Tammy Associate Dean of Academic Studies, SPSS (303) 340-7081 LC903-203A
 
Academic Learning Center (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 360-4742  
Dunbar, Kevin Academic Support Specialist (303) 340-7247 LC903-106
Molai, Patti Director of Academic Learning Center (303) 340-7536 C109-C
Newlon, Rachel Coordinator (303) 360-4784  
Pfaff, Michael Math Lab Coordinator (303) 340-7546 C109-A
 
Academies: Police and Fire      
  See Public Service & Legal Studies
 
Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 361-7432 (fax) (303) 360-4797 A102
Cusack, Kristen Registrar and Director of Admissions (303) 360-4701 A102-D
Gaer, Kelly Credentials Evaluator (303) 360-4710 A104-C
Hurtado, Karen Records Processor (303) 361-7363 A102-H
Karry, Christine Graduation Processor (303) 361-7360 A104-C
Leon, Camille Office Manager (303) 360-4712 A102-E
Ramic, Aida Switchboard Operator (303) 360-4700 A102
Sangiuliano, Valerie Assistant Registrar (303) 360-4704 A102-G
Sena, Felicia Admissions Specialist   A102
 
Advising (303) 361-7432 (fax) (303) 360-4906 A100
Anderson, Cindy Director of Advising (303) 360-4983 A106-B
Avakian, Tanya Administrative Assistant, Advising (303) 360-4906 A106
Blish, Robin International Advisor (303) 340-7508 A106-J
Broughton, Libby Part-time Academic Advisor   A-110
Ehrhart, Svetlana Adjunct Faculty/Advisor (303) 360-4717 A106-D
Haupt, Daniel Part-time Advisor (303) 360-4779 A106-H
Jansen, Anna Academic Advisor (303) 360-4835 A106-I
Johnson, Julie Academic Advisor (303) 340-7521 A105-B
Waite, Cheryl Advisor/Adjunct Faculty (303) 361-7408 A106-A
 
Allied Health (303) 340-7209 (fax) (303) 340-7070  
Graves, Travis Allied Health Resource Manager (303) 340-7220 LC859-154
 
Arts and Communication   (303) 340-7335 LC 901-223
D'Angelo, Stacey Theater Director/Coordinator of Performing Arts (303) 340-7529 F106
Graham, Vicki Coordinator, Communication (303) 340-7531 F103-A
Jachowicz, Lynette Chair, Arts & Communication (303) 360-4837 C310-B
Kruger, Adrienne Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-7335 C308
O'Donnell, Kate Faculty, Art   C310-C
Pickering, Michael Music Director (303) 361-7425 F101-A
Snow, Ted Dean of Arts and Communication (303) 360-4828 F103-C
Wakefield, Scott Department Chair, Arts and Communication (303) 340-7340 C311-A
 
Aurora Language Center   (303) 340-7079  
Lawton, Stephanie Director of the Community ESL Program (303) 340-7086 LC901-105
Zvejnieks, Jaclyn Community ESL Program Assistant Coordinator (303) 340-7071 LC901-105
 
Behavioral Sciences (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 361-7428 C208
Behforooz, Bita Faculty, Psychology (303) 340-7509 C208-I
Cook, Tanya Faculty, Sociology (303) 360-4770 C208-I
Dale, Jennifer Chair of Behavioral Sciences (303) 360-4730 C208-A
O'Dell, Kelly Psychology Faculty (303) 340-7574 C208-G
Shoubaki, Shaadi Academic Support Specialist (303) 361-7428 C208
 
Bookstore (303) 361-7387 (fax) (303) 360-4774 S107
Shaw, John Bookstore Manager (303) 360-4786 S107-A
 
Business (303) 340-7228 (fax) (303) 340-7240 LC903-203
Cavalli, Shawn Faculty, Business   LC903-217
Karras, Virginia Lead Faculty, Business (303) 360-4935 LC903-105-C
McMichael, Heather Department Chair (303) 340-7232 LC903-105-B
Parachini, Nicholas Lead Faculty (303) 340-5210 LC903-105A
Pollard, Neil Lead Entrepreneurship Faculty (303) 340-7204 LC903-105D
Salazar, Beatrice Student Achievement Coach (303) 340-7705 LC903-203-C
Vaughn, Arthur Faculty, Business (303) 340-7224 LC903-105-E
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Business Department (303) 340-7243 LCWES-203
 
Career Services   (303) 360-4904 LC901-203-207
Burnett, Bob Part-time Career Advisor (303) 360-4952 LC901-207A
Bynum, Jason Part-time Career Advisor (303) 360-4914 LC901-205A
O'Bayley, Byron Career Services Specialist/Career Advisor (303) 360-4904 LC901-203A
Rowland, Anne Internship Coordinator/Career Advisor (303) 360-4982 LC901-203B
 
Cashier's Office      
  See Fiscal Affairs
 
Center for Outreach Recruitment (303) 360-4791 (fax) (303) 360-4766  
Antony, Kyla Director of Outreach & Recruitment (303) 360-4766 A100
Brown, Stacy Student Outreach & Orientation Coordinator (303) 360-4905 A102-C
Christian, Tiffany Graduate Assistant, Center for Outreach & Recruitment (303) 360-4776 S102
Cordova, Adriana Graduate Assistant, Center for Outreach & Recruitment (303) 360-4778 S102
Jackson, Kathy College Greeter (303) 360-4796  
Jiter, Sarah College Recruiter (303) 340-7538 A102-B
 
Center for Simulation (303) 340-7080 (fax) (303) 340-7202 LC859-154
Anderson, Pony Director, Center for Simulation and Disaster Management Institute (303) 340-7218 LCSIM-118
 
Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7049 (fax) (303) 340-7040  
Arroyo, Libna Adjunct Instructor, GED   LNOR-2nd Flr
Cox, Sharone Adjunct Instructor, GED   LNOR-2nd Flr
Dague, Rebecca Adjunct Instructor, GED   LNOR-2nd Flr
Gantzler, Valerie Adult Healthcare Bridge Coordinator/Instructor (303) 340-7707 LNOR-201E
Paulson, Janet Adult Education Coordinator (303) 340-7047 LC901-201-A
Petti, Anne Director, CWFD (303) 340-7043 LNOR-201B
Pickett, Rebecca Center for Workforce Development (303) 340-7040 LC901-200
Sells, Tania Adjunct Insturctor, GED   LC901-2nd Flr
Wenzivsky, Paige Adjunct Instructor, GED   LC901-2nd Flr
 
College Communications     S203-B
Elam, Ryan Video Specialist (303) 360-4760 S203-C
Florkowski, Josef Web Content Specialist (303) 360-4782 S203-E
June, Jaclyn Graphic Design & Digital Media Specialist (303) 360-4745 S203-D
Meeks, Mary Assistant Director for Public Relations and PIO (303) 360-4728 A200-C
Ruzzano, Ethan Director of Marketing (303) 360-4734 S203-B
Ward, Chris Vice President of Institutional Effectiveness (303) 340-7514 A200-B
 
Computer and Digital Technologies (303) 340-7228 (fax) (303) 340-7798 LC903-203
Burkhart, JoAnn Department Chair, Computer and Digital Technologies (303) 340-7007 LC903-208-C
Howard, Keith Faculty, Computers & Digital Technology (303) 360-4916 LC903-208-F
Lassiter, Phebe Academic Advisor, School of Professional Studies (303) 340-7203 LC903-208F
Vahling, Eric Faculty (303) 340-7560 LC903-208-E
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Computer Science (303) 340-7243 LCWES-203
Woods, Robert Faculty (303) 360-4916 LC903-208B
 
Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7602 (fax) (303) 340-7513 S203
Banks, Nicole Coordinator, Concurrent Enrollment Student Success (303) 340-7513 A105-A
Gish, Amber APS Concurrent Enrollment Specialist (303) 340-7512 S203-I
Pacheco, Michelle Director of Enrollment Services for Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7511 A105-B
Semakula, Catrina Concurrent Enrollment Specialist (303) 360-4748 A105-C
 
Counseling Services (303) 361-7432 (fax) (303) 360-4949 A106-G
McLaughlin, Katie Counselor, Mental Health (303) 360-4901 A106G
 
Diesel Technology (303) 340-7080 (fax) (303) 340-7249 LC840
Atencio, Gregory Instructor (303) 340-7249 LC840
Singer, Andrew Faculty, Diesel Power Mechanics (303) 340-7207 LC840
 
Early Childhood and Teacher Education (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 361-7369 C108
Goff, Andrew Faculty, Early Childhood Education (303) 340-7599 C308-F
Kruger, Adrienne Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-7335 C108
Simpson, Ashley Department Chair, Early Childhood and Teacher Education (303) 340-7564 C308-B
 
Emergency Medical Services/Fire Science Technology (303) 340-7209 (fax) (303) 340-7070 LCSIM 154
Lattone, Beth Department Chair (303) 340-7075 LCSIM-154A
Smith, Cindy Program Assistant (303) 340-7070 LCSIM-154B
Stephenson, Mark Coordinator, Fire Science Technology (303) 340-7222 LCSIM-154C
 
English (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 361-7428 C108
Achziger, Susan Faculty, English (303) 340-7550 C208-C
Ankney, Rachel Faculty, English (303) 340-7598 C208-D
Feres, Brandon Faculty, English (303) 340-7563 C208-H
McClelland-Fieler, Candace Faculty, English (303) 361-7404 C208-E
Reichel, Scott Department Chair, English (303) 361-7406 C208-B
Shoubaki, Shaadi Academic Support Specialist (303) 361-7428 C208
Villegas, Cynthia Faculty, English (303) 360-4931 C208-I
Welliver, Robley Faculty, English (303) 361-7389 C208-E
Whited, Kristofer Faculty, English (303) 340-7502 C208-F
 
Facilities (303) 340-7526 (fax) (303) 340-7238  
Alegria, Jose CTC Building Maintenance (303) 360-4725 A107-E
Bunyan, Elda Custodian I - Day Porter   A107-F
Davis, Michael Interim Director, Facilities (303) 340-7238 A107-A
Diep, Quong Custodial I   A107
Duron, Amada Custodian I   LC901-110A
Gonzales, Jamme CTC Maintenance Supervisor (303) 360-4711 A107-C
Grossman, Chezera Custodian I   LC901-110A
Haile, Askale Custodian I   LC901-110A
Hunt, Chris Material Handler III (303) 360-4739 A107-F
Jones, Hildon Night Shift Manager (303) 340-7266 LC901-110A
Martinez, Carlos Custodian I   A107
McKie, Bobby Grounds Supervisor (303) 360-4708 A107-D
Montoya, David (Russ) Pipe Mechanical Trades II (303) 340-7241 LC901-116-A
Morrissey, Tom CLC Maintenance Supervisor (303) 340-7110 LC901-116-A
Nguyen, Chanh Custodian I   A107
Nguyen, Chau Custodian I   A107
Nguyen, Vu Custodial I   A107
Parnar, Kantilal Custodian I   LC901-110A
Thompson, James Custodial I   LC901-110A
Westendorf, Mary Administrative Assistant III (303) 360-4785 A107-B
Wilson, Michael Custodian I   LC901-110A
 
Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7326 (fax) (303) 340-7321  
Beeson, Christopher Administrative Assistant III (303) 340-7334 LC965-160
Boulgakova, Galina Assistant Professor, Acting for the Screen (303) 340-7323 LC965-112-A
Butcher, Kevin Staff Assistant/Receptionist (303) 340-7321 LC965-104
Chadwick, Geoffrey Assistant Professor (303) 340-7330 LC965-108
FVM Adjunct Office, Adjunct Faculty (303) 340-7324 LC965-165
FVM Equipment Cage, Lab Technicians (303) 340-7325 LC965-119
Hicks, William Associate Professor (303) 340-7327 LC965-105
Meyersieck, Jordan Technology, Systems & Space Integration Specialist (303) 340-7331 LC965-112F
Scott, Jennifer Student Success Coordinator, Colorado Film School (303) 340-7333 LC965-112B
Stambaugh, Bobbianne Academic Support Specialist (303) 340-5201 CLCCFS-100
Steward, Brian Director, Colorado Film School (303) 340-7206 LC965-164
Tharp, Jim Equipment Room Manager (303) 340-7337 LC965-160
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Colorado Film School (303) 340-7243 LCWES-203
 
Financial Aid (303) 361-7401 (fax) (303) 360-4709 A201
Brascetta, Gina Counselor (303) 360-4702 A103-B
Hoefler, Deborah Director of Financial Aid Advising (303) 361-7393 A103-D
Hunter, Mary Anne Debt and Default Management Coordinator (303) 360-4944 A103-G
Jones, Hollie Administrative Assistant I (303) 360-4747 A103-A
Parmenter, Mason Financial Aid Counselor, Front Desk (303) 360-4834 A103-C
Sapkota, Lachhi Administrative Assistant II (303) 360-4753 A103-A
Villalobos, Christina Advisor, Financial Aid, Debt, and Default Management (303) 340-7507 A201-B
Young, John Director, Financial Aid (303) 360-4707 A201-D
 
Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4761 (fax) (303) 361-7366  
Bodemann, Kathy Purchasing (303) 360-4764 A204-J
Broadbent, Michael Director of Fiscal Operations (303) 340-7517 A204-C
Cusack, Emilija Senior Accountant (303) 361-7439 A207-F
Doe-Smith, Jugbeh Accounting Technicican II (303) 360-4757 LC903-119A
Evans, Lenna Accounting Technician II (303) 340-7552 A204
Hammond, Zenobia General Accountant (303) 360-4763 A204I
Hampson, Howard Assistant Controller (303) 360-4715 A204-F
James, Sabrina Accounting Coordinator (303) 360-4744 A207-L
Johnson, Christina Accounts Receivable (303) 360-4756 A204-E
Kaiser, Pervaiz Accounting Technician II (303) 360-4759 A204
LeFevre, Lisa Controller (303) 360-4788 A207-H
Lozano, Nick Accounts Payable (303) 360-4758 A204-K
McCrea, Pamela Accounting Technician II (303) 340-7709 LC903-119-A
Parham, Tina Administrative Assistant (303) 361-7366 A204
Risse, Duane Vice President of Administration (303) 360-4751 A204-D
Robinson, Charles Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4713 A204-H
Schuman, Rhonda Grants (303) 361-7414 A204-G
Suazo, Kimberly Payroll Accountant (303) 361-7390 A207-J
Wiman, Elena Accounting Technician II (303) 360-4759 A204
 
Foundation (303) 361-7364 (fax) (303) 360-4833 LC901-213
Ryines, Joshua Development Associate for the Foundation (303) 360-4926 LC901-213
Wolfkill, John Executive Director, Foundation (303) 360-4833 LC901-213
 
Grants and Planning (303) 361-7364 (fax) (303) 340-7514  
Flynn, Andrea Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4821 A200
Highfill, Janel Director of Strategic Partnerships and Resource Development (303) 340-7064 A203-A
Riley, David Grant Management Coordinator (303) 360-4705 A202-C
 
Health Sciences (303) 340-7080 (fax) (303) 340-7070 LCSIM
Iannelli, Gina Retention Advising Specialist (303) 340-7073 LCSIM-107
Smith, Cindy Program Assistant (303) 340-7070 LCSIM-154B
Traywick, Jayme PCT Coordinator (303) 340-7528 LCSIM-115
Vialpando, Victor Dean, Health Sciences (303) 340-7243 LCWES-203
 
Human Resources (303) 360-4772 (fax) (303) 360-4750 A207
Connelly, Sharon Program Assistant I (303) 360-4762 A207-C
Hesse, Cindy Director of Human Resources (303) 360-4752 A207-D
Irvine, Debbie General Professional II (303) 360-4823 A207-B
McCall, Michele Temporary Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4733 A207
McKinnon, Heidi Administrative Assistant III (303) 360-4934 A207
Shulman, Staci Administrative Assistant III (303) 360-4750 A207
 
Information Technology   (303) 360-4900  
Andrews, Kevin Computer Systems Technician (303) 361-7429 A201G
Murphy, Glen Computer Systems Technician (303) 340-7230 LCSIM-105
Peralta, Eduardo Integrated Communications Administrator (303) 361-7433 A201-J
Potter, Kathleen Administrative Assistant, Information Technology (303) 360-4991 A201-H
Prado, Jesus Computer Systems Technician (303) 360-4995 A201-C
Stopani, Luke Media Services Administrator (303) 360-4998 A201-G
Thomas, Samuel Director of Information Technology (303) 360-4738 A201-I
 
Institutional Research (303) 361-7364 (fax) (303) 361-7365  
Baker, Curtis Application Developer (303) 360-4907 A203-C
Farrell, Joshua Research Analyst (303) 361-7381 A203-B
Hajner, Mary COGNOS Report Writer (303) 360-4937 A203-B
Lee, Hyekyung Assistant Director, Institutional Research (303) 360-4737 A203-C
Trouth, Catherine Director of Institutional Research and Effectiveness (303) 361-7365 A203-A
 
IT Help Desk   (303) 360-4900 A201-L
Willeford, Mike IT Customer Support Coordinator, Helpdesk (303) 360-4900 A201-L
 
Learning Resource Center (LRC)/Library (303) 340-7543 (fax) (303) 360-4736 S202
Duran, Michelle Administrative Assistant III (303) 360-4720 S202
Samuel, Michelle Library Services Coordinator (303) 340-7544 S202-G
Wolfe, Benjamin Library Assistant (303) 360-4736 S202-G
 
Lowry Student Services (303) 340-7094 (fax) (303) 340-7093 LC106
Bernstein, Rebecca Manager, Lowry Student Services (303) 340-7090 LC903-119-D
Mendoza, Tracy Assistant Registrar, Lowry Campus (303) 360-4980 LC903-119B
Moore, Greg Academic Advisor (303) 340-7091 LC903-119
Peasley, Malinda Administrative Assistant III (303) 340-7093 LC903-119
Tweed, Cynarra Academic Advisor (303) 360-4793 LC903-119
Viera, Jennifer Administrative Assistant II (303) 340-7248 LCWES-119-A
 
Math Department (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 361-7369 C108
Gilbert, Alice C. Faculty, Mathematics (303) 340-7580 C308-C
Gray, James Department Chair (303) 360-4743 C308-G
Holder, Shari Faculty (303) 340-7565 C308-H
Jovic, Sasa Faculty (303) 361-7418 C308-D
Juarez, Chris Faculty, Math (303) 340-7519 C308-E
Knight, LaVelle Faculty, Math (303) 360-4769 C308-E
Kruger, Adrienne Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 340-7335 C108
 
Military/Veterans Services (303) 361-7432 (fax) (303) 360-4768 A105A
Steele, Judy Assistant Director, Military & Veteran Services (303) 340-7534 A105
 
Office of the Vice President of Student Affairs (303) 360-4791 (fax) (303) 360-4932 A106
Haynes, Derrick Dean of Retention and Student Success (303) 360-4721 A106-C
Nittmann, Katie Assistant to the Vice President, Student Affairs (303) 360-4932 A106
Sandoval-Lucero, Elena Vice President of Student Affairs (303) 360-4824 A106-E
 
Office of Disability and Equity (303) 340-7551 (fax) (303) 340-7548  
Broadnax, Sheryl Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4781 S202-B
Olson, Elisabeth Disability and Equity Coordinator and Interpreter Coordinator (303) 361-7395 S202-B
Zeeh, Steven Director of Disability and Equity (303) 340-7548 S202-A
 
Office of the Dean of Students (303) 360-4791 (fax) (303) 360-4932 A106
Tiedeman, Angie Coordinator, Office of Student Conduct, Intervention and Retention (303) 340-7524 A202-B
White, Tamara Dean of Students (303) 360-4746 A106-F
 
Office of the President (303) 361-7364 (fax) (303) 360-4775  
Morrissey, Tami Assistant to the President (303) 360-4775 A200
Oudenhoven, Betsy President of the Community College of Aurora (303) 360-4775 A200-F
Phillips, LaQuilla Special Assistant to the President (303) 360-4822 A200-E
 
Police Academy   (303) 340-7211 LCSIM-141
Agner, Stephanie Administrative Assistant-Police Academy (303) 340-7076 LCSIM-143
Carter, Michael Department Chair, Police Academy (303) 340-7211 LCSIM-141
 
Public Service & Legal Studies (303) 340-7080 (fax) (303) 340-7076  
Agner, Stephanie Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7076 LCSIM-143
Uchner, Margaret Paralegal/CRJ Program Coordinator (303) 340-7254 LCSIM-142
 
Science Department (303) 340-7228 (fax) (303) 340-7037  
Andersen, Victor Faculty (303) 340-7085 LC903-213-D
Croom, Tara Science Laboratory Coordinator (303) 340-7063 LC903-213
Dillon, Thomas Faculty (303) 340-7046 LC903-213A
Francis, Barbara Faculty (303) 340-7148 LC903-208-D
Harrell, Jennifer Faculty (303) 360-4930 LC903-208-A
Hattar, Rhonda Faculty (303) 340-7149  
Jackson-Carter, Martha Department Chair and Chemistry Instructor (303) 340-7120 LC903-213-B
 
Security (CTC) (303) 360-4722 (fax) (303) 360-4727  
Banks, William Security I (303) 360-4727 A101
Coleman, Austin Security I (303) 360-4727 A101
Kimel, Jeremy Security I (303) 360-4727 A101
O'Connor, Sandra Administrative Assistant (303) 360-4727 A-101
Pfluger, Justin Security III - Supervisor (303) 360-4727 A101
 
Security (Lowry)   (303) 419-5557  
Wolf, Tom Security Director (720) 858-2733 LC999
 
Social Sciences Department (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 360-4731 C108
Hirsh, Elizabeth Faculty, Anthropology (303) 360-4723 F103-F
Hunt, Geoff Degree Navigator and History Faculty (303) 360-4825 F103-G
Pace, Bobby Department Chair, Social Sciences (303) 360-4940 F103-E
Pritchard, Rebecca Academic Program Support Specialist (303) 360-4731 F103
Spiegel, David Coordinator, Philosophy (303) 340-7562 C108-B
Williams, Brandon Faculty, History (303) 340-7505 F103-D
 
Student Life (303) 340-7523 (fax) (303) 340-7525 LCWEST 110
Fielden, Traci Administrative Assistant (303) 340-7525 LC903-110
Rosch, Alyssa Graduate Assistant (303) 340-7501 S102
Sturtevant, Kathryn Director, Student Life (303) 360-4726 LC903-110-A
Velasquez, Jorge Assistant Director, Student Life (303) 360-4829 LC903-110B
 
Student Success Center   (303) 340-7108  
Baca, Chantal Academic Advisor, TRiO Student Support Services - ESL (303) 360-4955 S101-C
Caraway, Sherita Administrative Support Specialist (303) 361-7437 S101-A
Chavez, Erick Academic Advisor, TRiO Student Support Services - Traditional (303) 360-4714 S101-F
Egbune, ChukwuFumnanya Academic Advisor, TRiO Student Support Services - ESL (303) 340-7553 S203-J
Haag, Rachel Transfer Success Program Advisor (303) 360-4706 S101-C
Jackson, Robyn Academic Advisor, TRiO Student Support Services - Traditional (303) 340-7547 S101-E
Kenney, Atri Administrative Support Specialist   S203
Lindsey, Janell Director, Student Success Center (303) 340-7541 S101-H
Post, Dawn Advisor, Ascent (303) 360-4716 S101-C
West, Nnena Project Director, TRiO Student Support Services - Traditional (303) 340-7573 S101-G
 
Testing Center (303) 340-7601 (fax) (303) 360-4948 A205
Hosaka, Michele Director, Testing Center (303) 361-7431 A202-A
Stover, Elizabeth Testing Specialist (303) 340-4948 A207
 
World Languages (303) 361-7374 (fax) (303) 360-4749 C108
Fedasenka-Cloud, Yuliya Faculty, Translation & Interpretation (303) 360-4755 C108-G
Martin-Mejia, Ana Chair, World Languages (303) 340-7567 C108-A
Noon-Ulvila, Kate Faculty, ESL (303) 340-7516 C308-A
Schweissing, Daniel Faculty, ESL (303) 340-7532 C310-A

 

Alphabetical Listing

Apply Now Get Info
Apply Now Get Info

Favorites

Quicklinks

Main Menu