CCA Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z   


Select the first letter of the person's last name whom you are looking for. To return to the top,
select the letter at the head of the listing. Select department to go to the listing by department.
For quick access to security, enrollment, or the IT Helpdesk, see the Contact Us page.

       
A
Aldhohayan, Abdulaziz Faculty Arts and Communication (303) 340-7266
Agner, Stephanie Administrative Assistant Center for Health, Professional Studies, Public Service, and STEM (303) 340-7076
Alegria, Jose CTC Building Maintenance Facilities (303) 360-4725
Alemu, Melkamu Lead Academic Coach-TRiO SSS-ESL Office of TRIO Programs (303) 360-4835
Anaya, Reyna Dean of Student Success/ Senior Student Affairs Officer Office of the Dean of Students (303) 360-4721
Anderson, Judy Advisor - Debt & Default Management Financial Aid (303) 360-4783
Anderson, Pony Director, Center for Disaster Management Institute Center for Simulation (303) 340-7218
Aragon, Racheal Faculty English (303) 360-4917
Armstrong, Jordan Computer Systems Technician Information Technology (303) 361-7429
Atlee, David Faculty Science Department (303) 360-4939
 
B
Baker, Brett Veterans and International School Certifying Official Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 340-7534
Banks, Nicole Coordinator of CE Student Success Concurrent Enrollment (303) 360-4927
Baral, Chuda Department Chair Math Department (303) 360-4769
Barkofske, Noah Faculty Skilled Trades (303) 340-5230
Basker, Radha Faculty Math Department (303) 340-7580
Beck, Margaret Instructional Database Developer Academic Effectiveness and Instructional Support (303) 360-4928
Behforooz, Bita Faculty Behavioral Sciences (303) 340-7509
Bell, Elisabeth Faculty English (303) 340-7541
Bernstein, Rebecca Manager/Pathways Advisor Advising (303) 340-7090
Bird, Jennifer Academic Program Support Specialist Center for Communication & Languages, Creative Industries, and People, Societies & Ideas (303) 361-7428
Black, Katie Creative Industries Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 360-4912
Blue, Rachel Faculty English (303) 340-7598
Bottelberghe, John Associate Vice President of Administrative Services Facilities (303) 360-4718
Boulgakova, Galina Associate Professor, Acting for the Screen Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7323
Brandao, Katherine Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7085
Brewer, D'mitrius Evening Administrator Academic Effectiveness and Instructional Support (303) 340-5231
Brownlee, Mordecai President of the Community College of Aurora Office of the President (303) 360-4775
Bunyan, Elda Custodian I - Day Porter Facilities  
Burgess, AJ Admissions Specialist Admissions, Registration and Records  
Burkhart, JoAnn Faculty Computer and Digital Technologies (303) 340-7007
Butcher, Jane Faculty Math Department (303) 340-5229
Butler, Courtney Assistant Director of Sector Partnerships & Corporate Collaboration Center for Health, Professional Studies, Public Service, and STEM (303) 340-7201
 
C
Callaway, Robert Assistant Director Human Resources (303) 360-4733
Campbell, Carla Faculty English (303) 361-7409
Carter, Michael Director, Community College of Aurora P.O.S.T Basic Law Enforcement Training Academy Public Service (303) 340-7211
Casillas, SJ Health Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 340-5213
Castro, Christopher Credentials Evaluator Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4832
CentreTech, Office Centretech Student Life Office Student Life (303) 360-4729
Chadwick, Geoffrey Associate Professor Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7330
Chakraborty, Saonti Faculty Science Department (303) 361-7421
Chatfield, David Faculty Arts and Communication (303) 340-7516
Conley, Tamara Assistant to the Vice President of Academic Success Office of the Vice President of Academic Success (303) 360-4731
Connelly, Sharon Program Assistant I Human Resources (303) 360-4762
Cook, Tanya Faculty Behavioral Sciences (303) 360-4770
Cordova, Adriana Interim Director Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 360-4830
Costello, Robert Testing Specialist Testing Center (303) 361-7530
Cusack, Emilija Assistant Controller Fiscal Affairs (303) 361-7439
Cusack, Kristen Registrar and Director of Admissions Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4701
 
D
Dale, Jennifer Dean Online Instruction (303) 360-4730
Daley, Brooke COVID Response Coordinator Security (CTC) (303) 361-7405
D'Angelo, Stacey Theater Director/Coordinator of Performing Arts Arts and Communication (303) 340-7529
Davis, Lailah Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 360-4834
Del Dotto, Katlynn Director of Development Foundation (303) 361-7416
Dempsey, Megan Student Parent Navigator/Project Manager Office of the Dean of Students (303) 360-4941
Dent, Heather Faculty Business (303) 340-7232
Dickman, Melissa Director of Online and Blended Learning Online Instruction (303) 340-5228
Diep, Cuong Custodial I Facilities  
Dillon, Thomas Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7046
DiRenzo, Mark Director of Payroll and Benefits Human Resources (303) 360-4823
Doherty, Jacob Laboratory Coordinator Science Department (303) 340-7063
Dorame, Kristine Social Media Specialist Communications and Marketing (303) 361-7361
Doyle, Rachael Manager of Payroll & Benefits Human Resources (303) 360-4789
Dunbar, Kevin Academic Support Specialist Academic Learning Center (303) 340-7247
 
E
Ehrhart, Svetlana Pathways Advisor Advising (303) 360-4717
Esmeral, Tatiana Data Specialist Academic Internal Operations (303) 340-7510
Estrada, Fatima TRIO ESL Project Coordinator Office of TRIO Programs (303) 360-4751
 
F
Fahlberg, Kay Director of Budget and Analysis Office of the Vice President of Administrative Services (303) 360-4715
Fedynyshyn, Lina Faculty Business (303) 340-7203
Feres, Brandon Department Chair English (303) 340-7563
Flowers, William Director Office of Disability and Equity (303) 361-7395
Francis, Barbara Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7148
FVM Equipment Cage, Lab Technicians Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7325
FVM Instructor Office, Adjunct Faculty Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7324
 
G
Gaer, Kelly Instructional Coordinator Concurrent Enrollment (303) 360-4748
Gallegos, Elizabeth Assistant Director of Financial Aid Advising Financial Aid (303) 360-4702
Gangle-Wythe, Lauryn Academic Program Support Specialist Center for Math and English (303) 360-4749
Garcia, Eduardo Lead Academic Coach- TRIO SSS Traditional Office of TRIO Programs (303) 360-4973
Gassama, Binta Accounting Technician I Cashier's Office (303) 360-4759
Geddes, Mandy Faculty English (303) 361-7373
Gonzales, Jamme CTC Maintenance Supervisor Facilities (303) 360-4711
Grady, Shelly Faculty Arts and Communication (303) 361-7384
Graham, Vicki Coordinator, Communication Arts and Communication (303) 340-7531
Gray, James Faculty Math Department (303) 340-7519
Green, Beau Director of Student Advocacy Services Office of the Dean of Students (303) 360-4922
 
H
Hamideh, Reyann Academic Program Support Specialist Office of the Dean of Students (303) 360-4771
Hammond, Zenobia Director of Student Accounts Receivable/Bursar Cashier's Office (303) 360-4763
Hamodi, Reem Disability and Equity Coordinator and Interpreter Coordinator Office of Disability and Equity (303) 340-7548
Hardenstein, Christopher Clinical Coordinator Public Service (303) 340-7022
Harrell, Jennifer Faculty Science Department (303) 360-4930
Hattar, Rhonda Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7149
Hayman Barber, VA Dean of Academic Affairs and Workforce Partnerships Center for Health, Professional Studies, Public Service, and STEM (303) 340-7520
Heberlein, Bryant Director of Purchasing and Contracts Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4764
Heer, Haley Academic Program Support Specialist Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7334
Henderson, Towanna Career Advisor Career Services (303) 340-7202
Hernandez, Ishmael EMT Instructor- Primary Public Service (303) 340-7216
Herrera Hurtado, Efren Academic Coach - TRIO SSS/TRIO ESL Office of TRIO Programs (303) 361-7437
Hesse, Cindy Vice President of Human Resources and Personnel Success Human Resources (303) 360-4752
Hicks, William Associate Professor Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7327
Highfill, Janel Associate Vice President of Workforce, Partnerships, and Resource Development Workforce Partnerships and Resource Development (303) 361-7362
Hines, Erica Director of Talent Development, Engagement, & Belonging Human Resources (303) 340-7231
Hirsh, Elizabeth Faculty Social Sciences Department (303) 360-4723
Hodgkiss, Aerial Academic Program Support Specialist Center for Health, Professional Studies, Public Service, and STEM (303) 340-7208
Hoefler, Deborah Director of Financial Aid Operations and Compliance Financial Aid (303) 361-7393
Hogan, Travis Director of Security and Emergency Management Security (CTC) (303) 360-4722
Holat, Lynn Donor Services Foundation (303) 360-4958
Holder, Shari Faculty Math Department (303) 340-7565
Horvath, Brian Interim Department Chair for Skilled Trades Skilled Trades (303) 340-5212
Hua, Susan College Readiness Program Coordinator Title V (303) 340-7244
Hurtado, Karen Records Processor Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 361-7363
 
J
Jackson, Brian English Inclusive Pedagogy Instructional Coach Title V (303) 340-7545
Jackson-Carter, Martha Faculty Science Department (303) 340-7120
Jaramillo, Michelle Lead Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 340-7091
Jenkins, Mason College Recruiter Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 360-4778
Johnson, Julie Pathways Advisor Advising (303) 360-4913
Johnston, Cameron Administrative Project Support Specialist Office of the President (303) 360-4821
 
K
Karabushin, Yelena Faculty Education and World Languages (303) 340-7535
Kelsaw, Harold Campus Safety Technician Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Knauff, Courtney Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 340-7238
Koehler, Aaron Equipment Manager Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7337
Koenck, Cynthia Grant Development Director Workforce Partnerships and Resource Development (303) 360-4705
Koerner, James Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 340-7547
Kuyper, Lammert Campus Safety Technician Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
 
L
Lambert, Sumner Data Analyst Title V (303) 360-4756
Langston, Paul Department Chair Social Sciences Department (303) 340-7553
Lat, Lily Administrative Assistant-TRIO SSS Programs Office of TRIO Programs (303) 361-7372
Lattone, Beth Department Chair Public Service (303) 340-7075
Lawrence, Dan Director Library (303) 360-4740
Leahy, James IT Administrator/ SPC Projects Information Technology (303) 360-4994
Lee, Hyekyung Director Institutional Research (303) 360-4737
Lester, Amalie Graduation Processor Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4712
Levell, Michael Faculty English (303) 340-7557
Like, Aaron COVID Response Coordinator Security (CTC) (303) 361-7405
Longman, Ram Faculty Computer and Digital Technologies (303) 340-7007
Longmire, Laura Campus Safety Technician Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Lozano, Nick Accounts Payable Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4758
Lucero, Thomas Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 340-7508
 
M
Malakouti, Parastoo Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (303) 360-7248
Manis, Ronald Grounds & Nursery I Facilities (303) 361-7430
Marquez, Angela Vice President for Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Office of the Vice President of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion (303) 360-4824
Martin, Kathleen Admissions Specialist Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 340-7549
Martinez, Carlos Custodian I Facilities  
Martinez, Michele Credentials, Curriculum, and Certifying Official Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4980
Martin-Mejia, Ana Dean Academic Effectiveness and Instructional Support (303) 340-7567
Mathew, Jerusa Custodian I Facilities  
McClelland-Fieler, Candace Faculty English (303) 361-7404
Medina, Naomi College Recruiter Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 360-4905
Mendoza, Tracy Director of Academic Internal Operations Academic Internal Operations (303) 360-4767
Meyer, Tim Media Content Strategist Communications and Marketing (303) 361-7391
Meyersieck, Jordan Technology, Systems & Space Integration Specialist Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7331
Miller, Darlene Senior Research Analyst Institutional Research (303) 361-7381
Montoya, David (Russ) Pipe Mechanical Trades II Facilities (303) 340-7241
Moore, Jordan Assistant Director Student Life (303) 340-7501
Mooso, Emma Project Coordinator - TRIO SSS Traditional Office of TRIO Programs (303) 360-4714
Moreno, Brenda Upward Bound Graduate Assistant Office of TRIO Programs  
Morrissey, Tom Facilities Director Facilities (303) 340-7110
Muench, Wendy Director Information Technology (303) 360-4738
Munoz, Sherie Director Academic Learning Center (303) 340-7536
Munoz-Barron, Colleen Accounting Technician II Cashier's Office (303) 340-7552
Murphy, David Executive Assistant to the President Office of the President (303) 360-4775
Murphy, Glen Computer Systems Technician Information Technology (303) 340-7230
Myal, Jake Faculty Skilled Trades (303) 340-7207
 
N
Nation, Veronica Academic Program Support Specialist Academic Effectiveness and Instructional Support (303) 340-5225
Neupane, Narayan Faculty Math Department (303) 340-7576
NewmanBrown, Nora Campus Safety Technician Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Nguyen, Chanh Custodian I Facilities  
Nguyen, Chau Custodian I Facilities  
Nguyen, Vu Custodial I Facilities  
 
O
Oakeley, Denise FLAC and Scheduling Academic Internal Operations (303) 360-4942
O'Dell, Kelly Interim Department Chair Behavioral Sciences (303) 340-7574
 
P
Pace, Bobby Vice President of Academic Success Office of the Vice President of Academic Success (303) 360-4940
Pacheco, Michelle Dean of Concurrent Enrollment and Interim Upward Bound Project Director Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7511
Paez, Monica Project Director Project Director Project Director Title V (303) 361-7412
Papesh, AJ Testing Specialist Testing Center (303) 361-7531
Parachini, Nicholas Faculty Social Sciences Department (303) 360-4920
Pedregon, Sydney Director of Student Life Student Life (303) 360-4729
Peralta, Eduardo Network Administrator Information Technology (303) 361-7433
Peterson, Walter Testing Specialist Testing Center (303) 361-7529
Pfaff, Michael Math Coordinator Academic Learning Center (303) 340-7546
Pfluger, Justin Campus Safety Technician- Supervisor Security (CTC) (303) 360-4727
Phan-Boyer, Diem Psychologist Counseling Services (303) 360-4901
Pickett, Rebecca Program Assistant Center for Adult Education (303) 340-7040
    Community ESL  
Post, Dawn Advisor, Ascent Concurrent Enrollment (303) 360-4716
Powell, Todd Return to Earn Completion Navigator Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 360-4779
 
Q
Quintana-Lira, Erik Switchboard Operator Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4700
 
R
Ray, Jason Faculty Math Department (303) 340-7556
Richard, Erin Pathway Navigator Concurrent Enrollment (303) 489-2108
Rivera, Jorge Grounds & Nursery I Facilities (303) 361-7430
Robinson, Charles Purchasing Assistant Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4713
Roderique, Michael Assistant Director of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Office of the Vice President of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion (303) 360-4743
Rodgers, Britney NSFS-STEM Project Coordinator LSAMP Metro Denver STEM Alliance (303) 555-5555
Rollison, Barbara STEM Core Student Support Specialist Center for Math and English  
    Math Department  
Romero, Ana Visual Content Strategist Communications and Marketing (303) 360-4745
Ross-Merritt, Nakeia Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 340-7044
Ruggiero, Melissa Director of Workforce Development Workforce Partnerships and Resource Development (303) 360-4838
Rupp, Michael Systems Administrator Information Technology (303) 361-7399
 
S
Sahasrabudhe, Aditya Data Analyst Institutional Research (303) 360-4937
Sanburg, Savannah Department Chair Arts and Communication (303) 361-7383
Sangiuliano, Valerie Assistant Registrar Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4704
Santiago, Elvira Itzayana Evening Administrator Academic Effectiveness and Instructional Support (303) 361-7422
Sapkota, Bhakti Administrative Assistant I Financial Aid (303) 340-7521
Sapkota, Lachhi Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (303) 360-4826
Schweissing, Daniel Faculty Education and World Languages (303) 340-7532
Scott, Jennifer Student Success Coordinator, Colorado Film School Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7333
Sena, Felicia Student Support Specialist Admissions, Registration and Records (303) 360-4710
Shabandarian, Adrienne Upward Bound Project Advisor Office of TRIO Programs (720) 498-5225
Shaw, John Bookstore Manager Bookstore (303) 360-4786
Simpson, Ashley Department Chair Education and World Languages (303) 340-7564
Smith, Cindy Program Assistant Center for Health, Professional Studies, Public Service, and STEM (303) 340-7070
Smithers, Sara Administrative Project Coordinator Advising (303) 361-7375
Spera, John EMT Instructor- Primary Public Service (303) 340-7216
Spiegel, David Faculty Social Sciences Department (303) 340-7562
Steadman, Brett Fire Science Technology Coordinator Public Service (303) 340-7222
Steward, Brian Director, Colorado Film School Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7206
Stewart, April Administrative Assistant III Office of Disability and Equity (303) 360-4781
Stewart, Julie Faculty Business (303) 514-6238
Stoodley, Nicole Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (303) 340-7507
Suazo, Kimberly Payroll Accountant Fiscal Affairs (303) 361-7390
Sulukioglu, Ersin Counselor Counseling Services (303) 340-7212
Sweigart, Keenan Interim Program Director, Community ESL Center for Adult Education (303) 340-7086
    Community ESL  
 
T
Tancik, Angela Pathways Advisor Advising (303) 340-5219
Tharp, Jim Assistant Director Film/Video Media (FVM) (303) 340-7322
Thiem, Richard Administrative Assistant III Center for Math and English (303) 340-7237
    Math Department  
Thompson, Lauren Academic Program Support Specialist Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-5226
Tiedeman, Angie Coordinator, Office of Student Intervention and Conduct Office of the Dean of Students (303) 340-7524
Tombari, Christopher Interim Vice President of Enrollment Management & Strategic Communications Office of the Vice President for Enrollment and Strategic Communications (303) 340-7504
Tracy, David Structural Trades I Facilities  
Trejo, Kenya COSI CPP Coordinator Scholarship Resource Center (303) 360-4921
Turner, Brandon Coordinator Center for Health, Professional Studies, Public Service, and STEM (303) 340-7214
Turner, Kacey Administrative Assistant III Center for Communication & Languages, Creative Industries, and People, Societies & Ideas (303) 361-7369
 
U
Uchner, Margaret Paralegal/CRJ Program Coordinator Public Service (303) 340-7254
 
V
VanderVegt, Irving Paramedic Instructor Public Service (303) 340-7219
Vargas Blanco, Edgar Faculty Education and World Languages (303) 360-4828
Vargas Rascon, Cassandra Bilingual College Recruiter Center for Recruitment and Orientation (303) 361-7368
Vaughn, Arthur Department Chair Business (303) 340-7224
Vaughn, Tanika Assistant Director of Advising Advising (303) 340-7210
Venta, Katrina Coordinator of CE Student Success Concurrent Enrollment (303) 340-7714
Villa Vazquez, Isela Administrative Assistant II Financial Aid (303) 360-4753
 
W
Wade, Carmen Dean of First Year Success Center for Math and English (303) 340-7240
Wafa, Ahmad Accounting Technician-Collection Representative Cashier's Office (303) 360-4732
Waite, Cheryl Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 361-7408
Walsh, Eileen Career Advisor Career Services (303) 360-4906
Ward, Chris Special Assistant to the President Office of the President (303) 340-7514
Welliver, Robley Faculty English (303) 361-7389
West, Nnena Director, TRiO Student Support Services Office of TRIO Programs (303) 340-7573
Wilcox, Danielle STEM Pathway Advisor Advising (303) 340-5222
Wilde, Dana COSI Back to Work Coordinator Scholarship Resource Center (303) 360-4935
Williams, Brandon Faculty Social Sciences Department (303) 340-7505
Wilson, Michael Custodian II Facilities  
Winchell, Lynne Vice President of Administrative Services Office of the Vice President of Administrative Services (303) 361-7367
Wissbaum, Darin Advisor - OutReach Financial Aid (303) 360-4765
Wolf, Tom Security Director Security (Lowry) (720) 858-2733
Wolfe, Ben Library Assistant Library (303) 340-4795
Wolfkill, John Executive Director Foundation (303) 360-4833
 
Y
Yap, Jasmine Inclusive Pedagogy Instructional Specialist Title V (303) 340-7246
Young, John Director Financial Aid (303) 360-4707
Young, Susan Department Chair and Chemistry Instructor Center for Health, Professional Studies, Public Service, and STEM (303) 340-7148
    Science Department  
 
Z
Zheng, Lisa Staff Accountant Fiscal Affairs (303) 360-4744
Zoerb, Catherine D2L Administrator Online Instruction (303) 340-7558
Zvejnieks, Jaclyn Director, Center for Adult Education Center for Adult Education (303) 340-7071
    Community ESL  
Apply NowGet Info

Favorites

QuickLinks

Main Menu